•   
  •   
  •   

Entertainment Tokyo Olympics Full TV & Streaming Schedule: How To Watch Everything, Including The Women’s Swimming & Woman’s Gymnastics Team Finals – Updated

05:12  27 july  2021
05:12  27 july  2021 Source:   deadline.com

Simone Biles and Sunisa Lee Grab Spots on U.S. Women's Gymnastics Team for Tokyo Olympics

  Simone Biles and Sunisa Lee Grab Spots on U.S. Women's Gymnastics Team for Tokyo Olympics Simone Biles, Sunisa Lee, Jordan Chiles, and Grace McCallum will compete as a team while Jade Carey and MyKayla Skinner will compete as individuals at the Tokyo Olympics RELATED: Simone Biles' Floor Routine at U.S. Olympic Trials Included Signature Moves - and a Nod to Tokyo Games Biles, 24, stormed out of the gate as the top contender to nail a spot on Team USA and ended up winning the weekend. While she uncharacteristically fell off the balance beam on Sunday, her place in Tokyo was never really in question after winning four gold medals and a bronze in Rio de Janeiro in 2016.

Swimming - Official Tokyo 2020 Olympic schedule . View the competition schedule and live results for the summer Olympics in Tokyo . Original Series. TV Channel. Podcast. Topics. Watch replays, the latest news about the Olympic athletes. Swimming - Olympic Schedule & Results. Select day. 24.

Swimming Women ' s 800m Freestyle - Official Tokyo 2020 Olympic schedule . Non Competition Schedule . Swimming - Women ' s 800m Freestyle Schedule . Tokyo Aquatics Centre. Women ' s 800m Freestyle Final . Watch The Olympics On. Guess who’ll make the podium and win amazing prizes!

Simone Biles standing in front of a crowd © AP

UPDATED with schedule changes: NBCUniversal is airing programming from the Tokyo Olympic Games across a wide swath of its broadcast, cable and digital properties, the programming schedules for which are constantly shifting this year. Deadline is updating this list daily from multiple official sources. See schedule below for full event listings.

NBCU’s Peacock streaming service launched a Tokyo Olympics destination on July 15 that features extensive live coverage of some the Games’ biggest events including Gymnastics, Track and Field and the U.S.’s pursuit of its fourth straight gold medal in Men’s basketball. All of Peacock’s Tokyo Olympics programming will be available to stream for free with the exception of the U.S. Men’s Basketball coverage.

USA TODAY Sports picks every medal for every Olympic event

  USA TODAY Sports picks every medal for every Olympic event Simone Biles will lead the way for the Americans with five golds in our projection, which has Team USA winning 133 medals, its most since 1984.That total estimate would be the greatest number of medals earned by the U.S. since the 1984 Los Angeles Olympics when the host nation raked in 174. Fifty-nine gold medals would be the U.S.’s best since earning 83 in Los Angeles. The U.S. ranked No. 1 in total medals and gold medals for the past two consecutive Summer Olympics in Rio (121 total, 46 gold) and London (104 total, 46 gold).

UPDATED with newest schedules : NBCUniversal will air programming from the Tokyo Olympic Games How To Watch The Tokyo Olympics Opening Ceremony On TV & Streaming : NBC To Air Event 3 Times in 24 Hours. Tokyo Olympics programming can also be seen on streamers that feature NBC such as Sling TV Gymnastics – Men’ s Team Competition. Swimming Finals (Live).

Your streaming hub for 5000+ hours of LIVE Olympic coverage! Browse below to watch what' s currently live, or scroll to the bottom for upcoming schedules by TV network and sport. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website preferences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. For more information on cookies including how to manage your consent visit our cookie policy .

More from Deadline
  • Tokyo Olympics: South Korean Broadcaster Apologizes For Inappropriate TV Images
  • Olympics TV & Streaming Monday Schedule For NBC & Peacock: How To Watch The Men's Gymnastics & Woman's Triathlon Finals
  • 'Days Of Our Lives' Limited Series With Lisa Rinna, Deidre Hall, More Ordered By Peacock

Scroll down for full TV schedule and programming details or to search for your favorite events.

When are the Tokyo Olympics?

The Games of the XXXII Olympiad are taking place from Friday, July 23 to Sunday, August 8, in Tokyo. The Opening Ceremony was Friday, July 23. The Closing Ceremony is set for August 8 at 7 a.m. ET/4 a.m. PT.

Where can I watch the Tokyo Olympics?

NBC is home to the Olympics, so tune into your local NBC station for primetime coverage. Programing will also be featured on NBC Sports Network, USA, CNBC, the NBC Olympics Channel, the Golf Channel and Telemundo. Or viewers can stream the Games at Peacock, NBCOlympics.com and NBC Sports.com. Tokyo Olympics programming can also be seen on streamers that feature NBC such as Sling TV, Roku, Hulu Plus, FuboTV, AT&T TV, Xfinity and YouTube TV.

Canada Olympics schedule today: Day-by-day TV coverage to watch Team Canada at 2021 Tokyo Games

  Canada Olympics schedule today: Day-by-day TV coverage to watch Team Canada at 2021 Tokyo Games Sporting News has you covered on how to watch every Team Canada competition, including start times and TV channels for every sport, every day of the Tokyo Olympics.Canada is filled with gold-medal dreams as 370 athletes — including heavy favourites such as swimmer Penny Oleksiak and sprinter Andre De Grasse — take the field, pool, court or floor across Tokyo and Japan. While there are a number of first-timers, there's also a handful of athletes who are competing in a sport that's making its debut in 2021, such as sports climbing and skateboarding.

Here' s how to watch each and every team , day by day, for the entirety of the Games NBCUniversal, which will provide all broadcast and streaming coverage of the Tokyo Olympics — live and Luckily, Sporting News has already broken down everything you need to watch Team USA The streaming service will air some events live — including the team gymnastics competitions and

6.30am Triathlon – the individual women ’ s race takes place. Remember, this is a super early start in Tokyo again so if you want to watch it in the UK it is effectively on at 10.30pm tonight before you go to bed to enjoy sweet, sweet Olympic gold medal dreams. 3pm Diving – it is also the women in the diving on Tuesday, with the synchronised 10m platform. 5pm Equestrian – Germany will defend their Rio title as eight nations, including Team GB and the USA who finished in silver and bronze positions in 2016, go for the Dressage Team Grand Prix Special.

What is the time difference between the U.S. and Japan?

Tokyo is 13 hours ahead of U.S. Eastern time and 16 hours ahead of Pacific time, which means many events held in the evening in Tokyo will be in the early morning hours for U.S. viewers.

FULL TV & STREAMING SCHEDULE BY DATE

See below for the full day-by-day schedule, with specific events, times and channel information listed by network (last updated 6 p.m. July 25).

MONDAY, JULY 26 (all times Pacific)

Women’s Triathlon: 2:30 p.m.-5 p.m. (USA)

Men’s Team Gymnastics Final, Women’s Triathlon Final, Swimming: 5 p.m.-8:30 p.m. (NBC)

Women’s Beach Volleyball: U.S.A vs. Spain: 5 p.m.-6 p.m. (CNBC)

Men’s Water Polo: U.S.A. vs. South Africa: 6 p.m-7 p.m. (CNBC)

Men’s & Women’s Tennis: Singles & Doubles: 7 p.m.-4 a.m. (Olympic Channel)

Men’s Rugby (Live): 7:10 p.m.-8 p.m. (CNBC)

Men’s Beach Volleyball U.S.A vs. Brazil (Live): 8 p.m.-9 p.m. (USA)

Men’s Rugby: U.S.A. vs. Russia: 8:30 p.m.-9 p.m. (NBC)

Women’s Fencing: Epee: 8 p.m.-9 p.m. (CNBC)

Olympics swimming results: Updated 2021 medal winners for every event at Tokyo Games

  Olympics swimming results: Updated 2021 medal winners for every event at Tokyo Games Keep track of the 2021 Olympic swimming results, including the full list of medal winners from each event during the Tokyo Games.Past medalists Katie Ledecky, Penny Oleksiak, Caeleb Dressel and Brent Hayden will be among the hundreds of swimming stars pursuing bronze, silver and, of course, gold medals.

Tokyo Olympics : Get the full schedule , events and where to watch . Peacock's Tokyo Olympics programming will be available to stream for free, with exception of USA Men’s Basketball Tuesday, July 27, 6:45 a.m. EDT: The top eight teams compete in the women ' s gymnastics team final at Ariake Gymnastics Center. Saturday, July 31: Finals in the women ' s 100m, mixed 4x400m relay

Tokyo Olympics 2020 Homepage. Schedule . Find full TV listings for triathlon and all other Olympic sports in the full TV schedule . Primetime Rundown: What to watch Day 3 at Tokyo Olympics . Team USA falls to France in basketball preliminary contest. 5m 1 s . Tokyo Olympics .

Men’s & Women’s Archery: 9 p.m.-9:30 p.m. (USA)

Softball: Bronze Medal Game: 9 p.m.-11 p.m. (CNBC)

Women’s Volleyball: U.S.A vs. China: 9 p.m.-11:30 p.m. (NBC)

Women’s Basketball: U.S.A. vs. Nigeria (Live): 9:30 p.m.-11:30 p.m. (USA)

Men’s Rugby: U.S.A. vs. South Africa: 10:30 p.m-11 p.m. (NBCSN)

Women’s Diving Final: Synchronized: 11 p.m.-12 p.m. (CNBC)

Women’s Cycling: Mountain Bike (Live): 11:30 p.m.-1 a.m. (USA)

TUESDAY, JULY 27 (all times Pacific)

Women’s Canoe/Kayak Final: Whitewater Slalom (Live): 12 a.m.-1 p.m. (CNBC)

Women’s Soccer: U.S.A. vs. Australia (Live): 1 a.m.-3 a.m. (USA)

Rugby: Teams TBA (Live): 1:30 a.m.-3:30 a.m. (NBCSN)

Men’s & Women’s Swimming (Live): 3 a.m.-5:30 a.m. (USA)

Softball Gold Medal Game: U.S.A vs. Japan (Live) 4 a.m.-5:30 a.m. (NBCSN)

Men’s & Women’s Basketball: 3X3 (Live): 5:30 a.m.-7 a.m. (USA)

Women’s Gymnastics Team Final (Live): 3:45 a.m.-5:40 a.m. (Peacock)

Women’s Handball: France vs. Spain: 6 a.m.-6:30 a.m. (NBCSN)

Women’s Beach Volleyball: Brazil vs. China: 9 a.m.-10 a.m. (NBCSN)

Women’s Soccer: Canada vs. Great Britain: 9 a.m.-11 a.m. (USA)

Men’s & Women’s Surfing: Shortboard & Beach Volleyball: 10 a.m.-3 p.m. (NBC)

Rugby: Teams TBA: 11 a.m.-11:30 a.m. (USA)

Women’s Weightlifting Finals: 11:30 a.m.-12 p.m. (USA)

Olympic viewing guide: Why Simone Biles didn't 'quit', and Penny swims for another record

  Olympic viewing guide: Why Simone Biles didn't 'quit', and Penny swims for another record Here's what to watch Wednesday night and Thursday morning, including Penny Oleksiak's attempt to make more Canadian history and some context to help understand why Simone Biles isn't competing in the women's all-around final.Canada's two best medal chances on Day 6 are also in women's events. We'll get to those in a minute, along with some other interesting news you need to know.

Men’s & Women’s Boxing, Judo & Taekwondo: 12 p.m.-1 p.m. (USA)

Men’s Beach Volleyball: U.S.A. vs. Sweden: 5 p.m.-6 p.m. (USA)

Men’s & Women’s Rowing: Singles, Doubles, Quads (Live): 5 p.m.-7 p.m. (CNBC)

Women’s Swimming Finals (Live): 5 p.m.- 9 p.m. (NBC)

Women’s Table Tennis: Singles (Live): 6 p.m.-7 p.m. (USA)

Rugby: Teams TBA: 7 p.m.- 8 p.m. (CNBC)

Men’s Volleyball: U.S.A. vs. Tunisia (Live): 7 p.m.-8:30 p.m. (USA)

Men’s & Women’s Tennis (Live): 7 p.m.-4 a.m. (The Olympic Channel)

Women’s Cycling: Time Trials (Live): 8 p.m.-9 p.m. (CNBC)

Tokyo Olympics Ratings Highs and Lows So Far – And How They Stack Up to 2016 Rio Games

  Tokyo Olympics Ratings Highs and Lows So Far – And How They Stack Up to 2016 Rio Games After a year's delay due to the pandemic, the Tokyo Olympics got off to a rocky start on NBC last Friday with an opening ceremony that was down 35% in total viewers compared to the 2016 kickoff to the Rio de Janeiro Summer Games, an all-time low in viewership. One week later, we have six nights of Nielsen data that give a better idea of overall interest in NBC's Tokyo Olympics coverage. We also know which night took the gold and which didn'tOne week later, we have six nights of Nielsen data that give a better idea of overall interest in NBC's Tokyo Olympics coverage. We also know which night took the gold and which didn't even medal — and how they stack up to Rio's comparable evenings.

Men’s Fencing: Team Sabre: 8:30 p.m.-9:30 p.m. (USA)

Men’s & Women’s Canoe/Kayak: Whitewater Slalom (Live): 9 p.m.-9:35 p.m. (NBC)

Men’s & Women’s Rowing: 9 p.m.-10 p.m. (CNBC)

Men’s & Women’s Archery: Individual: 9:30 p.m.-10 p.m. (USA)

Women’s Water Polo: U.S.A. vs. Hungary & Women’s Cycling: 9:35 p.m.-11 p.m. (NBC)

Men’s & Women’s Canoe/Kayak: Whitewater Slalom (Live): 10 p.m.- 11 p.m. (USA)

Men’s Cycling: Time Trial (Live): 10 p.m.-2 a.m. (CNBC)

Men’s Diving: Synchronized Springboard Final (Live): 11 p.m.-12 a.m. (USA)

WEDNESDAY, JULY 28 (all times Eastern from here on)

NBC

12-5 p.m.

Rowing – Finals

Cycling – Individual Time Trials

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round

Swimming – Qualifying Heats

3-5 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Iran

8 p.m.-12 a.m.

Gymnastics – Men’s Individual All-Around

Diving – Men’s Synchronized Springboard Final

Swimming – Finals (Live)

Men’s 800m Freestyle

Men’s 200m Breaststroke

Tokyo Olympics schedule: Gymnastics events finals highlight Day 9 in Tokyo

  Tokyo Olympics schedule: Gymnastics events finals highlight Day 9 in Tokyo With Simone Biles' status up in the air, Jade Carey could be the favorite in the women's gymnastics vault final.The country tied for first in 1992 and later won it outright in 1996. Jade Carey looks to be the favorite to become the second straight U.S. gymnast to win the event as she qualified second. Simone Biles, who won gold in Rio and qualified .017 points ahead of Carey, will skip the finals for both the vault and uneven bars.

Women’s 200m Butterfly

Men’s 100m Freestyle

Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay

9-9:35 p.m. (PT)

Table Tennis – Women’s Semifinal

12:35 am.-2 a.m.

3×3 Basketball – Finals

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round

Cycling – BMX Racing Quarterfinals

USA

2 a.m.-12 p.m.

Diving – Men’s Synchronized Springboard Final

Slalom Canoeing – Qualifying (Live)

3×3 Basketball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

Rugby – Men’s Bronze Medal and Final (Live)

3×3 Basketball – Men’s Semifinal

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)

3×3 Basketball – Finals (Live)

Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Taiwan (Live)

Surfing – Finals

Slalom Canoeing – Men’s Qualifying

12-8 p.m.

Archery – Individual Eliminations

Table Tennis – Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals & Semifinal

Rowing – Finals

Fencing – Men’s Team Sabre Finals

Judo – Finals

Weightlifting – Men’s Final

Boxing – Elimination Rounds

3×3 Basketball – Finals

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Tunisia

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round (Live)

Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)

Table Tennis – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy (Live)

CNBC

2-5 a.m.

Cycling – Men’s Individual Time Trial (Live)

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Rowing – Finals (Live)

Cycling – BMX Racing Quarterfinals (Live)

Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Quarterfinals

Archery – Individual Eliminations

Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Semifinals (Live)

NBCSN

2-4 a.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round

4-6:30 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. Ivory Coast (Live)

Men’s Soccer – Romania vs. New Zealand (Live)

Chasing Gold: Katie Ledecky leaves Tokyo with four medals, Team USA headed for podium in baseball

  Chasing Gold: Katie Ledecky leaves Tokyo with four medals, Team USA headed for podium in baseball Ledecky may be done for this Olympics — she finished with four medals — but the 24-year-old plans on being back for Paris 2024.The 24-year-old completed a three-peat of the 800-meter freestyle when she won gold with a time of 8:12.57. It was her last race in Tokyo.

6:30-7:30 a.m.

Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Qualifying

7:30-9:30 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – France vs. Japan (Live)

9:30-11:30 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Spain vs. Argentina

11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. Italy

1:30-8 p.m.

Men’s Handball – France vs. Germany

Badminton – Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

Equestrian – Dressage Individual Final

Women’s Water Polo – China vs. Japan

Rugby – Men’s Bronze Medal and Final

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

3×3 Basketball – Finals

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Tunisia

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Iran

Rugby – Men’s Bronze Medal and Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-7 a.m.

Tennis (Live)

Men’s Singles, Third Round

Women’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals

Men’s Doubles, Semifinals

Mixed, First Round

7 a.m.-4 p.m.

Tennis

Men’s Singles, Third Round

Women’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals

Men’s Doubles, Semifinals

Mixed, First Round

10 p.m.-2 a.m.

Tennis (Live)

Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals

Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

Men’s First Round (Live)

PEACOCK

12:40-2 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Iran (Live)

6-11 a.m.

Men’s Gymnastics All Around (Live)

THURSDAY, JULY 29

NBC

12-5 p.m.

Rowing – Finals

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy

Cycling – BMX Racing Quarterfinals

Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Turkey

Swimming – Qualifying Heats

8-11:30 p.m.

Gymnastics – Women’s All-Around

Swimming – Finals (Live)

Women’s 200m Breaststroke

Men’s 200m Backstroke

Women’s 100m Freestyle

Men’s 200m Individual Medley

Gymnastics – Women’s All-Around

Swimming – Women’s 200m Backstroke Semifinals

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (Live)

Women’s 800m

Men’s 400m Hurdles

Women’s 100m

8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT)

Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round

12:05-2 a.m.

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds

Cycling – BMX Racing Finals

USA

2 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy (Live)

Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final (Live)

Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)

Archery – Individual Eliminations

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Turkey (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round

12:30-6 p.m.

Table Tennis – Men’s Semifinals

Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Final

Shooting – Women’s Trap Final

Judo – Finals

Boxing – Elimination Rounds

Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final

6-8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina

8 p.m.- 12:30 a.m.

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (Live)

Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round

Archery – Women’s Elimination Round

12:40-2:30 a.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Japan (Live)

CNBC

2-5 a.m.

Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Semifinal (Live)

Table Tennis – Men’s Semifinals (Live)

Men’s Water Polo – Croatia vs. Montenegro

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)

Rowing – Finals (Live)

Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Australia (Live)

Cycling – BMX Racing Finals (Live)

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil (Live)

Badminton – Women’s Singles Quarterfinal

Gymnastics – Women’s Trampoline Final (Live)

NBCSN

2-8:10 a.m.

Rugby – Men’s Bronze Medal and Final

Soccer – Men’s Qualifying Round

Men’s Beach Volleyball

Badminton – Elimination Round

Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Bronze Medal and Final (Live)

8:10-10 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina (Live)

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

Table Tennis – Women’s Singles Final

Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Norway

Badminton – Elimination Rounds

Archery – Individual Eliminations

Women’s Handball – Sweden vs. France

Rowing – Finals

Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Taiwan

Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Turkey

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round

Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Norway

Rugby-Women’s Qualifying Round

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-7 a.m.

Tennis (Live)

Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals

Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals

7 a.m.-4 p.m.

Tennis

Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals

Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals

11 p.m.-2 a.m.

Tennis (Live)

Men’s Singles and Mixed, Semifinals

Men’s Doubles, Final

GOLF CHANNEL

11:30 a.m.-5 p.m.

Men’s First Round

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

Men’s Second Round (Live)

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

Women’s Gymnastics All Around (Live)

FRIDAY, JULY 30

NBC

12-5 p.m.

Rowing – Women’s and Men’s Finals

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Taiwan

Cycling – BMX Racing Finals

Diving – Women’s Springboard Qualifying

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round

Swimming – Qualifying Heats

8-11:30 p.m.

Track & Field – Women’s 400m Hurdles Round One (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)

Track & Field – Mixed 4x400m Relay Semifinals

Swimming – Finals (Live)

Men’s 100m Butterfly

Women’s 200m Backstroke

Women’s 800m Freestyle

Mixed 4×100 Medley

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds

Men’s 800m Round One

Women’s 100m Hurdles Round One

Men’s 100m Prelims

8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT)

Archery – Men’s Individual Round of 16

12:05 – 2 a.m.

Triathlon – Mixed Relay

Cycling – BMX Freestyle Qualifying

USA

2 a.m.-2 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Japan (Live)

Diving – Women’s Springboard Qualifying (Live)

Table Tennis – Men’s Singles Final

Women’s Rugby – Quarterfinals

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil

4:30-6 a.m.

Women’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (Live)

6-8:45 a.m.

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)

2 p.m.-2 a.m.

Canoeing – Men’s Slalom Final

Archery – Women’s Individual Final

Archery – Men’s Individual Round of 16

Judo – Finals

Boxing – Quarterfinals

Table Tennis – Men’s Singles Final

Cycling – BMX Freestyle Qualifying (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round

6:30 p.m.-8 p.m.

Triathlon – Mixed Relay (Live)

8 p.m. 11 p.m.

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (Live)

Women’s 400m Hurdles

Men’s 800m

Women’s 100m Hurdles

1-2 a.m.

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary (Live)

CNBC

2-4 a.m.

Gymnastics – Women’s Trampoline Final (Live)

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Taiwan (Live)

Archery – Women’s Individual Final (Live)

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)

Cycling – Women’s BMX Freestyle Qualifying (Live)

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan (Live)

Rugby – Women’s Semifinals

Fencing – Women’s Team Sabre, Semifinals (Live)

Gymnastics – Men’s Trampoline Final (Live)

NBCSN

2 a.m.-2 p.m.

Baseball – U.S. vs. Israel

Men’s Handball – France vs. Spain

Women’s Soccer-Quarterfinal

2-4 a.m.

Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Taiwan (Live)

4-6 a.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal TBD (Live)

6-8 a.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal TBD (Live)

8-9 a.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal TBD (Live)

9-10 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)

10-10:30 a.m.

Men’s Volleyball – France vs. Taiwan (Live)

2 p.m.-2 a.m.

Badminton – Mixed Doubles Final

Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Japan

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Taiwan

Women’s Rugby – Semifinals

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-7 a.m.

Tennis (Live)

Men’s Doubles Final

Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal

Men’s Singles Semifinals

Mixed Doubles Semifinals

7 a.m.-3 p.m.

Tennis

Men’s Doubles Final

Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal

Men’s Singles Semifinals

Mixed Doubles Semifinals

11 p.m.-2 a.m.

Tennis (Live)

Women’s Singles Final

Men’s Singles Bronze Medal

Women’s Singles Bronze Medal

Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal

GOLF CHANNEL

11:30 a.m.-5 p.m.

Men’s Second Round

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

Men’s Third Round (Live)

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

Track & Field (Live)

Women’s 5000m Round 1

Women’s Triple Jump Qualifying Round

Women’s Shot Put Qualifying Round

Mixed 4x400m Relay Round 1

Men’s 10000m FinAL

SATURDAY, JULY 31

NBC

8 a.m.-6 p.m.

Archery – Men’s Final

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary

Rugby – Women’s Final

Cycling – BMX Freestyle Qualifying

Gymnastics – Men’s Trampoline Final

Tennis – Women’s Singles Final

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round

Golf – Men’s Third Round Report

Diving – Women’s Springboard Semifinal

2 p.m.-4 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan

4 p.m.-6 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Czech Republic

8 p.m.-11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round (Live)

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds

Swimming – Finals (Live)

Men’s and Women’s 50m Freestyle

Men’s 1500m Freestyle

Men’s and Women’s 4x100m Medleys

Track & Field – Finals

Mixed 4×400 Relay Final

Women’s 100m Final

8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT)

Fencing – Men’s Team Foil, Quarterfinal

12-2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Elimination Round (Live)

Cycling – BMX Freestyle Finals

Men’s Swimming 1500m Freestyle Final

USA

2-4:30 a.m.

Diving – Women’s Springboard Semifinal (Live)

Women’s Handball – Taiwan vs. France

4:30-5:30 a.m.

Women’s Rugby – Final and Bronze Medal (Live)

5:30 p.m.-7 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (Live)

7-9 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (Live)

9-10:30 a.m.

Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Italy (Live)

10:30-2 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. Germany

Women’s Volleyball – Serbia vs. Brazil

Women’s Rugby – Final and Bronze Medal

Judo – Team Final

Boxing – Semifinals

Weightlifting – Finals

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

Men’s Water Polo – Croatia vs. Serbia

Fencing – Men’s Team Foil, Quarterfinal

Women’s Basketball – Canada vs. Spain

Fencing – Men’s Team Foil, Semifinal (Live)

8:10 p.m.-10:45 p.m.

Track & Field – Finals and Qualifying Round (Live)

Women’s Shotput Final

Men’s 400m Qualifying Round

Women’s Steeplechase Qualifying Round

CNBC

2-4 a.m.

Gymnastics – Men’s Trampoline Final (Live)

Shooting – Mixed Trap Final

Archery – Men’s Individual Final (Live)

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Women’s Rugby – Final

Archery – Men’s Individual Final

Cycling – BMX Freestyle Finals (Live)

Wrestling – Qualifying Round (Live)

Badminton – Men’s Singles Semifinal (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round (Live)

NBCSN

2-4 a.m.

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil

4-6 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (Live)

6-9 a.m.

Baseball – U.S. vs. Korea (Live)

9 a.m.-3 p.m.

Badminton – Men’s Doubles Final (Live)

Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Netherlands

Fencing – Women’s Team Sabre Final

Beach Volleyball – Lucky Loser

Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage

3-9:45 p.m.

Badminton – Women’s Semifinal

Archery – Men’s Individual Final

Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round & Lucky Loser

Tennis – Women’s Final

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

9:45 p.m.-11:45 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan

11:45 p.m.-12:45 a.m.

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary

12:45-1:45 a.m.

Women’s Rugby – Bronze Medal & Final

1:45-3:30 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Czech Republic

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-7 a.m.

Tennis (Live)

Women’s Singles Final

Women’s Singles Bronze Medal

Men’s Singles Bronze Medal

Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal

7 a.m.-3 p.m.

Tennis

Women’s Singles Final

Women’s Singles Bronze Medal

Men’s Singles Bronze Medal

Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal

11 p.m.-2 a.m.

Tennis (Live)

Men’s Singles Final

Women’s Doubles Final

Mixed Doubles Final

GOLF CHANNEL

11:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

Men’s Third Round

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

Men’s Final Round (Live)

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

Track & Field (Live)

Men’s Long Jump Qualifying Round

Women’s 100m Semifinals

Men’s 100m Round 1

Men’s Discus Throw Final

Women’s 800m Semifinals

Mixed 4x400m Relay Final

Women’s 100m Final

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. TBD (Live)

SUNDAY, AUGUST 1

NBC

8:45-10:45 a.m.

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Argentina (Live)

10:45 a.m.-6 p.m.

Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final

Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country

Kamome

Tennis – Men’s Singles Final

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Elimination Round

Golf – Men’s Final Round

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round

Cycling – BMX Freestyle Finals

Gymnastics – Men’s Floor & Pommel Horse Finals

7 p.m.-11:30 p.m.

Diving – Women’s Springboard Final

Track & Field – Semifinals

Men’s 100m

Women’s 100m Hurdles

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round (Live)

9 p.m.-9:30 p.m.

Gymnastics – Women’s Vault Final

9:30 p.m.-11 p.m.

Track & Field – Semifinals and Finals

Men’s 100m Final

Women’s 100m Hurdle Final

Men’s Long Jump Final

Men’s 800m Semifinal

Men’s 400m Semifinal

Women’s 200m Round One

11 p.m.-11:30 p.m.

Gymnastics – Women’s Uneven Bars Final

8:30 p.m.-9:05 p.m. (PT)

Canoeing – Spring Qualifying (Live)

12:05-2 a.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Italy

USA

2 a.m.-2 p.m.

Diving – Women’s Springboard Final (Live)

Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. France

Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round

Men’s Handball – Denmark vs. Sweden (Live)

Women’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. China

Women’s Water Polo – Netherlands vs. Canada

4:20-6:10 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Slovenia (Live)

2 p.m.-2 a.m.

Men’s Handball – Germany vs. Brazil

Wrestling – Semifinals

Boxing – Semifinals

Weightlifting – Women’s Final

Tennis – Men’s Singles Final

Canoeing – Spring Qualifying (Live)

8 p.m.-10:55 p.m.

Track & Field – Finals and Qualifying Rounds (Live)

Women’s 100m Hurdles Final

Men’s Long Jump Final

Women’s 1500m Round One

Women’s 200m Round One

12:40-2:30 a.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (Live)

CNBC

2-5 a.m.

Badminton – Men’s Singles Semifinal

Men’s Handball – Norway vs. France (Live)

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Elimination Round (Live)

Men’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. Italy

Field Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)

Badminton – Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal & Final (Live)

10:30 p.m.-11:40 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Greece (Live)

NBCSN

2-3:30 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Czech Republic

3:30 a.m.-2 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

Field Hockey – Men’s Quarterfinal

Weightlifting – Women’s Final (Live)

Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final (Live)

Badminton – Women’s Singles Final (Live)

Table Tennis – Elimination Round

Badminton – Men’s Singles Semifinal

2 p.m.-2 a.m.

Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country

Golf – Men’s Final Round

Men’s Handball – Denmark vs. Sweden

Badminton – Women’s Singles Final

6 p.m.-8 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Argentina

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-7 a.m.

Tennis (Live)

Men’s Singles Final

Women’s Doubles Final

Mixed Doubles Final

7 a.m.-3 p.m.

Tennis

Men’s Singles Final

Women’s Doubles Final

Mixed Doubles Final

7 p.m.-10 p.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals

Greco Roman 60kg and 130 kg

Women’s Freestyle 76 kg

10 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals (Live)

Greco Roman 60kg, 77 kg, 97 kg, and 130 kg

Women’s Freestyle 68kg and 76 kg

GOLF CHANNEL

11:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

Men’s Final Round

5 p.m.-8 p.m.

Men’s Final Round

PEACOCK

4-11 a.m.

Gymnastics Event Finals (Live)

Men’s Floor Exercise

Women’s Vault

Men’s Pommel Horse

Women’s Uneven Bars

Track & Field (Live)

Men’s High Jump Final

Men’s 100m Semifinals

Women’s 100m Hurdles Semifinals

Women’s Triple Jump Final

Men’s 800m Semifinals

Men’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals

Men’s 100m Final

MONDAY, AUGUST 2

NBC

12-5 p.m.

Equestrian-Eventing, Jumping Finals

Artistic Swimming-Duet Qualifying

Men’s Water Polo-U.S. vs. Greece

Beach Volleyball-Men’s Elimination Round

Diving-Men’s Springboard Qualifying

Gymnastics-Men’s Vault and Men’s Rings Finals

8-11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball-Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)

Gymnastics-Women’s Floor Final

Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying

Women’s 200m Semifinal (Live)

Men’s 400m Semifinal (Live)

Women’s 400 Hurdles Semifinal (Live)

Men’s Steeplechase Final (Live)

Women’s 5000m Final (Live)

Women’s 400m Round 1 (Live)

Men’s 400 Hurdles Final (Live)

Women’s Long Jump Final (Live)

Men’s 200m Round 1 (Live)

Soccer-Women’s Semifinal

8:30 p.m.-9:05 p.m. (PT)

Canoeing-Sprint Finals (Live)

Volleyball-Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

12:05-2 a.m.

Volleyball-Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

USA

4 a.m.-8 p.m.

Soccer – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

Cycling – Track Finals

Soccer – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round (Live)

Men’s Water Polo – Spain vs. Croatia (Live)

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Handball – Spain vs. China

Women’s Weightlifting – Finals

Wrestling – Finals

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France

Soccer – Women’s Semifinal

11 p.m.-2 a.m.

Men’s Diving – Springboard Semifinal

Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)

CNBC

2-5 a.m.

Diving – Men’s Springboard Qualifying (Live)

Field Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Track & Field – Finals and Qualifying

Women’s 400m Round 1 (Live)

Men’s 400 Hurdles Final (Live)

Women’s Long Jump Final (Live)

Men’s 200m Round 1 (Live)

Men’s 1500m Round 1 (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

NBCSN

2 a.m.-2 p.m.

Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country

Beach Volleyball – Elimination Rounds (Live)

Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final

Volleyball – Women, China vs. Turkey

Weightlifting – Women’s Final (Live)

Badminton – Men’ Singles Final (Live)

Soccer – Women’s Semifinal

Badminton – Women’s Doubles Final

Equestrian – Eventing, Jumping Finals

Field Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal

Handball – Women, Netherlands vs. Montenegro

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

5-9 a.m.

Wrestling Finals (Live)

Greco-Roman 60kg Final

Greco-Roman 130kg Final

Women’s Freestyle 76kg Final

Greco-Roman 77kg Semifinal

Greco-Roman 97kg Semifinal

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

Wrestling

10 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (Live)

Greco-Roman 67kg

Greco-Roman 77kg

Greco-Roman 87kg

Greco-Roman 97kg

Women’s Freestyle 62kg

Women’s Freestyle 68kg

12:30-2 a.m.

Wrestling

GOLF CHANNEL

8 a.m.-1 p.m.

Men’s First Round

PEACOCK

12:40-2 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (Live)

4-11 a.m.

Gymnastics Event Finals (Live)

Men’s Rings Final

Women’s Floor Exercise

Men’s Vault

Track & Field (Live)

Women’s Pole Vault Qualifying Round

Women’s 200m Semifinals

Women’s Discus Throw Final

Men’s 400m Semifinals

Women’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals

Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Final

Women’s 5000m Final

TUESDAY, AUGUST 3

NBC

12-5 p.m.

Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

Cycling – Track Finals

Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal

Sport Climbing – Men’s Qualifying

Gymnastics – Men’s Parallel Bars Final

Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal

8-11:30 p.m.

Diving – Men’s Springboard Final

Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying

Men’s 110 Hurdles Round 1

Men’s 200m Semifinals

Women’s 800m Final

Women’s 200m Final

Men’s 110 Hurdles Semifinals (Live)

Women’s 400 Hurdles Final (Live)

Gymnastics – Men’s Horizontal Bar Final

Gymnastics – Women’s Balance Beam Final

8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT)

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

12:05-2 a.m.

Skateboarding – Women’s Park Final

Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)

USA

2-8 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinals

Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinals

8-9:50 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

9:50 a.m.-8 p.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

Sport Climbing – Men’s Qualifying

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal

Table Tennis – Women’s Team Semifinal

Weightlifting – Men’s Final

Boxing – Finals

Wrestling – Finals

Handball – Men’s Quarterfinal

Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Track & Field – Finals and Semifinals

Women’s 400 Hurdles Final (Live)

Men’s 110 Hurdles Semifinals (Live)

Decathlon (Live)

Heptathlon (Live)

Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

12:30-2:30 a.m.

Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)

CNBC

2-4 a.m.

Diving – Men’s Springboard Final (Live)

Handball – Men’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

Skateboarding – Women’s Park Qualifying (Live)

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Canoeing – Sprint Quarterfinals (Live)

Skateboarding – Women’s Park Final (Live)

Water Polo – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

NBCSN

2-4 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

4 a.m.-8 p.m.

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

Cycling – Track Finals

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Field Hockey – Men’s Semifinal

Artistic Swimming – Duet Qualifying

Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal

Swimming – Women’s Marathon (Live)

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal

Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

5-9 a.m.

Wrestling Finals (Live)

Greco-Roman 77kg Final

Greco-Roman 97kg Final

Women’s Freestyle 68kg Final

Greco-Roman 67kg Semifinals

Greco-Roman 87kg Semifinals

Women’s Freestyle 62kg Semifinals

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

Wrestling

10 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (Live)

Greco-Roman 67kg Final

Greco-Roman 87kg Final

Women’s Freestyle 57kg

Women’s Freestyle 62kg Final

Men’s Freestyle 57kg

Men’s Freestyle 86kg

12:30-2 a.m.

Wrestling

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

Women’s First Round (Live)

PEACOCK

4-11 a.m.

Gymnastics Event Finals (Live)

Men’s Parallel Bars

Women’s Balance Beam

Men’s Horizontal Bar

Track & Field (Live)

Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1

Men’s Shot Put Qualifying Round

Men’s Pole Vault Final

Men’s 5000m Round 1

Women’s Hammer Throw Final

Men’s 200m Semifinals

Women’s 800m Final

Women’s 200m Final

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 4

NBC

12-5 p.m.

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final

Artistic Swimming – Duet Final

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Sport Climbing – Women’s Qualifying

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal

Skateboarding – Women’s Park Final

Diving – Women’s Platform Qualifying

8-11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals and Qualifying

Women’s 4×100 Relay Qualifying (Live)

Women’s Steeplechase Final

Men’s 800m Final

Men’s 200m Final

Women’s 400m Semifinals

Women’s 1500m Semifinals

Men’s 4×100 Relay Qualifying (Live)

Men’s Triple Jump Final (Live)

Men’s Shot Put Final (Live)

Men’s 110 Hurdles Final (Live)

Diving – Women’s Platform Semifinal (Live)

8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

12:05-2 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

USA

2-10 a.m.

Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinals (Live)

Diving – Women’s Platform Qualifying (Live)

Artistic Swimming – Duet Final (Live)

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

Sport Climbing – Women’s Qualifying

Cycling – Track Finals

Table Tennis – Team Semifinal

Handball – Women’s Quarterfinal

Weightlifting – Men’s Final

Wrestling – Finals

Boxing – Finals and Semifinals

Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Track & Field – Finals (Live)

Men’s 110 Hurdles Final

Men’s Shot Put Final

Men’s Triple Jump Final

Heptathlon

Decathlon

CNBC

2-4 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal

Handball – Women’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Qualifying (Live)

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Qualifying

Diving – Women’s Platform Semifinal (Live)

Canoeing – Sprint Finals (Live)

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final (Live)

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Field Hockey – Men’s Bronze Medal

NBCSN

2 a.m.-8 p.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal

Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinals (Live)

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinals

Field Hockey – Women’s Semifinal

Water Polo – Men’s Quarterfinal

Baseball – Semifinal

Swimming – Men’s Marathon (Live)

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Water Polo – Men’s Quarterfinal

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal

Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinal

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

5-9 a.m.

Wrestling Finals (Live)

Greco-Roman 67kg Final

Greco-Roman 87kg Final

Women’s Freestyle 62g Final

Men’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinals

Men’s Freestyle 86kg Semifinals

Women’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinals

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

Wrestling

10 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (Live)

Women’s Freestyle 53kg

Women’s Freestyle 57kg

Men’s Freestyle 57kg

Men’s Freestyle 74kg

Men’s Freestyle 86kg

Men’s Freestyle 125kg

12:30-2 a.m.

Wrestling

GOLF CHANNEL

9:30 a.m.-2 p.m.

Women’s First Round

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

Women’s Second Round (Live)

PEACOCK

12:15-2 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (Live)

6-11 a.m.

Track & Field (Live)

Men’s Decathlon High Jump

Women’s 1500m Semifinals

Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put

Women’s 400m Semifinals

Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Final and Victory Ceremony

Men’s Hammer Throw Final

Women’s Heptathlon 200m

Men’s 800m Final

Men’s Decathlon 400m

Men’s 200m Final

THURSDAY, AUGUST 5

NBC

12-5 p.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

Sport Climbing – Men’s Final

Cycling – Track Finals

Track & Field – Women’s Heptathlon

Basketball – Men’s Semifinal

8-11:30 p.m.

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final

Diving – Women’s Platform Final

Track & Field

Men’s 400m – Final

Decathlon

Heptathlon

Men’s 1500m – Semifinal

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)

11:30 p.m.-12:05 a.m. (PT)

Soccer – Women’s Final (Live)

12:05-2 a.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

USA

2-6 a.m.

Diving – Women’s Platform Final (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

Soccer – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)

6-10 a.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

10 a.m.-4 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Semifinals

Table Tennis – Women’s Team Final

Karate – Finals

Boxing – Finals & Semifinals

4- 8 p.m.

Wrestling – Finals

Sport Climbing – Men’s Final

Basketball – Men’s Semifinal

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

8-10 p.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying (Live)

10 p.m.-2 a.m.

Soccer – Women’s Final (Live)

Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

CNBC

2-3:30 a.m.

Field Hockey – Men’s Bronze Medal

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

8 p.m.-12:15 a.m.

Table Tennis – Women’s Team Final

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying (Live)

12:15 am.-2 a.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Field Hockey – Women’s Bronze Medal

NBCSN

2-7 a.m.

Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

Track & Field – Men’s 20km Walk (Live)

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final

Handball – Men’s Semifinal

7-9 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

9 a.m.-12 p.m.

Table Tennis – Women’s Team Bronze Medal

Handball – Men’s Semifinal

12-4:30 p.m.

Field Hockey – Men’s Final

Baseball – Semifinal

4:30-8:30 p.m.

Track & Field – Men’s 50 km Walk (Live)

8:30-11 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

Soccer – Women’s Bronze Medal

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

11 p.m.-2 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Semifinal

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-3 a.m.

Wrestling – Competition

5:15-9 a.m.

Wrestling – Finals (Live)

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

Wrestling – Competition

10 p.m.-2 a.m.

Wrestling – Finals (Live)

Wrestling – Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

7-10 a.m.

Women’s Second Round

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

Women’s Third Round (Live)

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

Track & Field (Live)

Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw

Women’s Pole Vault Final

Women’s 4x400m Relay Round 1

Men’s 1500m Semifinals

Men’s 400m Final

Women’s Heptathlon 800m

Men’s Decathlon 1500m

FRIDAY, AUGUST 6

NBC

12-1:45 p.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

Artistic Swimming – Team Qualifying

1:45-5 p.m.

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying

Sport Climbing – Women’s Final

Soccer – Women’s Final (Report)

Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

8-10:30 p.m.

Track & Field – Women’s Marathon (Live)

Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying

Track & Field

Men’s 4x100m – Final

Women’s 4x100m – Final

Women’s 1500m – Final

Women’s 400m – Final

Men’s 5000m – Final

10:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Final (Live)

1:05-2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final

USA

2-6 a.m.

Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying (Live)

Handball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

Cycling – Track Finals

6-10 a.m.

Field Hockey – Women’s Final (Live)

Artistic Swimming – Team Qualifying

Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

10 a.m.-2:45 p.m.

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

Cycling – Track Finals

2:45 pm.-6 p.m.

Wrestling – Finals

Boxing – Final & Semifinals

Karate – Finals

Sport Climbing – Women’s Final

6-9 p.m.

Track & Field – Women’s Marathon (Live)

9 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Diving – Men’s Platform Semifinal (Live)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Qualifying (Live)

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

12:30-2 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)

CNBC

2-3:30 a.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

8-11:30 p.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Modern Pentathlon – Women’s Final

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final (Live)

11:30 p.m.-2 a.m.

Baseball – Bronze Medal (Live)

NBCSN

2-3:30 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal

3:30-7 a.m.

Track & Field – Women’s 20km Walk (Live)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying

7-11 a.m.

Soccer – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Soccer – Women’s Final

11 a.m.-4:15 p.m.

Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal

Table Tennis – Men’s Team Bronze Medal & Final

Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

4:15-8 p.m.

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal

Soccer – Women’s Final

8-11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Final

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal

Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal

11:30 p.m.-2 a.m.

Soccer – Women’s Final

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-3 a.m.

Wrestling – Competition

5:15-9 a.m.

Wrestling – Finals (Live)

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

Wrestling-Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

Women’s Final Round

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

Track & Field (Live)

Men’s 4x400m Relay Round 1

Women’s Javelin Throw Final

Men’s 5000m Final

Women’s 400m Final

Women’s 1500m Final

Women’s 4x400m Relay Final

Men’s 4x100m Relay Final

10:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Final (Live)

SATURDAY, AUGUST 7

NBC

8-10:15 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Final (Live)

10:15 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Handball – Men’s Final

Water Polo – Women’s Final

Golf – Women’s Final Round

1:30-6 p.m.

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Final

Artistic Swimming – Team Final

Equestrian – Jumping Final

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final

8-10:30 p.m.

Track & Field – Men’s Marathon (Live)

Water Polo – Women’s Final

Track & Field

Women’s High Jump – Final

Women’s 10,000m – Final

Men’s Javelin – Final

Men’s 1500m – Final

Women’s 4x400m – Final

Men’s 4x400m-Final

Diving – Men’s Platform Final

10:30 p.m.-1 a.m.

Basketball – Women’s Final (Live)

1:30-2:30 a.m.

Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)

USA

2-5 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Diving – Men’s Platform Final (Live)

Water Polo – Women’s Final (Live)

5-9:30 a.m.

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Final

Basketball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Basketball – Men’s Ceremony (Live)

9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Baseball – Final

12:30-6 p.m.

Handball – Men’s Final

Volleyball – Men’s Final

Karate – Finals

Wrestling – Finals

Boxing-Finals

6-11:30 p.m.

Track & Field – Men’s Marathon (Live)

Volleyball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Final (Live)

11:30 p.m.-2 a.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)

CNBC

2-5 a.m.

Water Polo – Women’s Bronze Medal

Basketball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)

8 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Soccer – Men’s Final

Handball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Modern Pentathlon – Men’s Final

12:30-2 a.m.

Water Polo – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Boxing – Finals (Live)

NBCSN

2-5 a.m.

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

5-7:30 a.m.

Handball – Men’s Bronze Medal

Cycling – Track Final

7:30-10 a.m.

Soccer – Men’s Final (Live)

10-11:30 a.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Artistic Swimming – Team Final

11:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m.

Equestrian – Jumping Final

Modern Pentathlon – Men’s Final

Golf – Women’s Final Round

3:30-8 p.m.

Track & Field – Women’s Marathon

Basketball – Men’s Final

8 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Handball – Men’s Final

Water Polo – Women’s Final

Volleyball – Men’s Final

12:30-2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final

Basketball – Men’s Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

5:45-9 a.m.

Wrestling – Finals (Live)

9 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Wrestling – Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30-9 a.m.

Women’s Final Round

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

Track & Field (Live)

Women’s High Jump Final

Women’s 10000m Final

Men’s Javelin Throw Final

Men’s 1500m Final

Women’s 4x400m Relay Final

Men’s 4x400m Relay Final

SUNDAY, AUGUST 8

NBC

1-6 p.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Final

Handball – Women’s Final

Water Polo – Men’s Final

Volleyball – Women’s Final

7-8 p.m.

Tokyo Gold

8-10:30 p.m.

Closing Ceremony

USA

2 a.m.-7 p.m.

Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)

Cycling – Track Finals

Water Polo – Men’s Final (Live)

Handball – Women’s Final

Track & Field – Men’s Marathon

“End of Olympics” Programming

9-11:30 a.m.

Basketball – Women’s Final

CNBC

2-3 a.m.

Boxing – Finals (Live)

NBCSN

2-3:30 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Final

3:30-6:30 a.m.

Baseball – Final

6:30-8:30 a.m.

Soccer – Men’s Final

GOLF CHANNEL

6 a.m.-12 p.m.

Women’s Final Round

PEACOCK

7 a.m.

Closing Ceremony

NEW CHANNELS

Peacock is debuting six new channels offering expansive coverage of the Games.

Tokyo Now

The home of marquee shows such as Tokyo Live, Tokyo Gold, On Her Turf at the Olympics and Tokyo Tonight starting July 24

Great Moments

Launching June 23, this channel will air a collection of the most thrilling moments of past Olympics

Meet the Olympians

Providing profiles and documentaries about top athletes, past and present

Must-See Moments

Featuring the buzziest moments from past Games

Team USA

Highlights of Team USA competing for gold medals in Tokyo

Tokyo Flame

An always-on livestream of the Olympic flame (think Yule log) for people who just want to bask in the glow of the Games

ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING

LIVE SHOWS

All live shows will stream daily on Peacock’s new Tokyo Now channel.

Tokyo Live

Live competition, interviews, highlights, medal ceremonies and athlete profiles. 6-11 a.m. ET

Tokyo Gold

A comprehensive look at the most compelling performances of the day: outstanding moments with in-depth packages, expert analysis and athlete interviews as daily competition concludes (Tokyo is 13 hours ahead of New York). 11 a.m.-12 p.m. ET; Repeats every hour between 12 p.m. and 7 p.m (Monday through Saturday) and 12 p.m. and 6 p.m. (Sunday).

On Her Turf at the Olympics

Celebrating female athletes competing at the Games with features, interviews and timely coverage. 7-7:30 p.m. ET (one hour earlier on Sundays)

Tokyo Tonight

Fast-paced highlights of events as they happen. Interviews, features and live reports from Tokyo to make the viewer feel like they’re at the Games. 7:30 p.m.-midnight ET (one hour earlier on Sundays)

BUT WAIT, THERE’S MORE…

Original programming for Tokyo 2021 includes even more original shows.

Olympic Highlights with Kevin Hart and Snoop Dogg

Peacock has created a comedic commentary series co-hosted by the titular duo — both Olympics enthusiasts — who will recap the Games’ most impressive displays of athleticism…as well as the moments that don’t go as planned. “Kevin and Snoop will be your comedy guides through the Tokyo Olympics,” according to the company.

For Ball and Country

With the USA Men’s Basketball Team’s fourth consecutive gold medal on the line, there is much at stake in Tokyo. For Ball and Country will follow the greatest men’s basketball players in America as they set aside their on-court rivalries and form a star-studded team to represent the USA.

Golden This series follows elite American gymnasts Laurie Hernandez, Morgan Hurd, Sunisa Lee, Konnor McClain and MyKayla Skinner along their individual and intertwining journeys as Team USA hopefuls leading up to the 2021 Games. The series examines how their preparation for the Games was fundamentally altered by the pandemic. The series is produced by Uninterrupted, a division of The SpringHill Company.

The Sisters of ’96: The 1996 USA Women’s Olympic Soccer Team

When the U.S. Women’s National Team made a run through the field in Atlanta their gold medal match was not fully televised. Now, Peacock is making the game available in full for the first time. The streamer will also debut an hour-long special that reunites 1996 stars Brandi Chastain, Joy Fawcett, Julie Foudy, Kristine Lilly, Shannon MacMillan, Briana Scurry and Tisha Venturini.

In addition, Peacock will curate highlights and full event replays by sport to make it easy for fans to stay current on the 7,000 hours of NBC Olympics coverage.

Click here to read the full article.


Video: Exclusive: One-on-one with Japanese PM ahead of Tokyo Olympics (NBC News)

Chasing Gold: Katie Ledecky leaves Tokyo with four medals, Team USA headed for podium in baseball .
Ledecky may be done for this Olympics — she finished with four medals — but the 24-year-old plans on being back for Paris 2024.The 24-year-old completed a three-peat of the 800-meter freestyle when she won gold with a time of 8:12.57. It was her last race in Tokyo.

usr: 0
This is interesting!