UK News: Green Party candidates list in full: every general election constituency the Greens are contesting - and who's running - - PressFrom - United Kingdom
  •   
  •   

UK News Green Party candidates list in full: every general election constituency the Greens are contesting - and who's running

12:00  21 november  2019
12:00  21 november  2019 Source:   inews.co.uk

Row Over Labour Candidate Who Shared 'Theresa May At Gunpoint' Post Intensifies

  Row Over Labour Candidate Who Shared 'Theresa May At Gunpoint' Post Intensifies The row over a Labour candidate who shared an image of Theresa May at gunpoint has intensified as 37 local party members write to party chiefs to demand action. Grassroots members of Jarrow Constituency Labour Party (CLP) have written to the party’s general secretary Jennie Formby and the ruling National Executive Committee (NEC) to demand the decision to impose Kate Osborne as candidate be overturned. “The endorsement of such a candidate sends a message that threats of violence against women in politics can sometimes be accepted,” the letter, seen by HuffPost UK reads.

The Tories run more candidates than any other party , with 635 in total across all four nations of the In total, 635 people will don the blue rosette, with only 14 of the 18 Northern Irish constituencies and newly elected Speaker Lindsay Hoyle' s Conservative Party general election candidates in full .

general election constituency the Liberal Democrats are contesting - and who ' s running . Jo Swinson says her sights are set on being Prime Minister, with the party running more than 600 Louise Anne Harris - Filton and Bradley Stoke. Luciana Berger - Finchley and Golders Green .

Amelia Womack, Jonathan Bartley, Siân Berry are posing for a picture © Provided by Johnston Publishing Ltd

In the wake of the Extinction Rebellion protests across the UK, the Green Party is hoping to capitalise on a wave of environmentalist sentiment by fielding almost 500 candidates in the general election.

The party had one MP in the shape of Caroline Lucas, who held Brighton Pavilion since 2010, and is standing for the seat again. A familiar face on political television, she remains by far the most recognisable Green, and the only MP in their history.

Sian Berry and Jonathan Bartley, the party's co-leaders, have continued the Green tradition of an ambitious manifesto filled with radical reform proposals - although with such a small presence in Parliament, their influence on the policy of the next Government is not likely to be high.

Swing-gate TD Maria Bailey formally AXED from Fine Gael

  Swing-gate TD Maria Bailey formally AXED from Fine Gael The decision was made after a three hour Fine Gael Executive Council meeting .Ms Bailey herself announced her dumping as an election candidate, even while the Council was still meeting and hadn't confirmed it yet.Ms Bailey was not supposed to be at the meeting initially, but she told Dublin Live just an hour beforehand that she was going down to the meeting - and she did.When asked what she was going to say, Ms Bailey coyly said to Dublin Live: “the truth will always come out in the end.”She left the meeting after about an hour and a half with no comment for the waiting media.

The Brexit Party remain an unknown quantity in the forthcoming general election , facing into their first Westminster electoral For a full list of seats where the Brexit Party has pulled out, click here. To find out whether there' s a candidate running in your area, Ctrl-F and type in your constituency to

Will candidates who are most in tune with voters on Brexit emerge victorious in the general election ? The Greens didn't stand in Cheadle last time though, and in Hazel Grove they only got 500 votes You can find out who is standing in your constituency by clicking this link and entering your

Holding Brighton Pavilion and gaining another seat would constitute success for the grassroots party, however, and Ms Lucas told i she would "put money on" doubling up by gaining Bristol West, where Carla Denyer is the candidate.

Elsewhere, the fight is more uphill, with deposits at stake in hundreds of seats. Ctrl+F and type your constituency to check whether the Greens (or their sister party, the Scottish Greens, who we have included here) are running in your constituency - or just browse the list.

Caroline Lucas in a green shirt © Provided by Johnston Publishing Ltd Giorgia Finney - Aberavon Guy Ingerson - Aberdeen North Rosemary McGowan - Airdrie and Shotts Donna Wallace - Aldershot Bill McComish - Aldridge-Brownhills Geraldine Coggins - Altrincham and Sale West Lian Pizzey - Amber Valley Isabel Thurston - Arundel and South Downs Rosemary Cerridwen Gray Woods - Ashfield Mandy Rossi - Ashford Lee Huntbach - Ashton-under-Lyne Coral Simpson - Aylesbury Ian Michael Middleton - Banbury Shannon Elizabeth Butterfield - Barking Tom Heyes - Barnsley Central Richard Thomas James Trotman - Barnsley East Chris Loynes - Barrow and Furness Stewart Goshawk - Basildon and Billericay Jonathan Edward Jenkin - Basingstoke Ty Akram - Batley and Spen Lois Davis - Battersea Zoe Hatch - Beaconsfield Ruth Fabricant - Beckenham Adrian Spurrell - Bedford Thomas Leslie Stewart - Berwick-upon-Tweed Shahrar Ali - Bethnal Green and Bow Isabel Pires - Beverley and Holderness Jonathan Kent - Bexhill and Battle Anthony Ball - Bexleyheath and Crayford Pat Cleary - Birkenhead Phil Simpson - Birmingham, Edgbaston Robert Andrew Grant - Birmingham, Erdington Patrick Cox - Birmingham, Hall Green Sylvia Jane McKears - Birmingham, Hodge Hill Alexander Nettle - Birmingham, Ladywood Eleanor Masters - Birmingham, Northfield Kefentse Dennis - Birmingham, Perry Barr Joe Peacock - Birmingham, Selly Oak Christopher Garghan - Birmingham, Yardley Reza Hossain - Blackburn David Jones - Blackley and Broughton Duncan Royle - Blackpool North and Cleveleys Rebecca Daniels - Blackpool South Stephen Priestnall - Blaenau Gwent Diane Cadman - Blaydon Dawn Furness - Blyth Valley Carol Jane Birch - Bognor Regis and Littlehampton David Kesteven - Bolsover Liz Spencer - Bolton North East David Figgins - Bolton South East Paris Hayes - Bolton West Mike Carter - Bootle Mick Gregg - Bosworth Alasdair Keddie - Bournemouth East Simon Bull - Bournemouth West Derek Florey - Bracknell Andy Stanford - Bradford East Matthew Clive Edwards - Bradford South Darren Parkinson - Bradford West William Relton - Brent Central Simon David Rebbitt - Brent North Daniel Goldsmith - Brentford and Isleworth Paul Jeater - Brentwood and Ongar Alex Harris - Bridgend Mickie Ritchie - Bridgwater and West Somerset Jo Baker - Brigg and Goole Alexandra Phillips - Brighton, Kemptown Caroline Lucas - Brighton, Pavilion

Caroline Lucas is the only MP the Greens have had (Photo: Peter Summers/Getty Images)

Maria Bailey's substitute: who is Jennifer Carroll-MacNeill?

  Maria Bailey's substitute: who is Jennifer Carroll-MacNeill? Maria Bailey's substitute: who is Jennifer Carroll-MacNeill?The 39-year-old will go from being a ministerial adviser to TD within the space of a year if she can get elected in Dun Laoghaire.

Lee Anderson, who is contesting the marginal Nottinghamshire seat of Ashfield, posted the comments on a video on his Facebook page. The Labour Party said the idea amounted to "forced labour camps" and went "beyond the pale". Mr Anderson declined to comment when approached by the BBC.

All the candidates standing in the general election on 12 December are now listed on the BBC News website. Use the search box below to find your constituency and the candidates who are standing.

Conan Connolly - Bristol East Heather Mack - Bristol North West Tony Dyer - Bristol South Carla Denyer - Bristol West Andrew Boswell - Broadland Mary Elizabeth Ion - Bromley and Chislehurst Kevin White - Bromsgrove Nicholas John Cox - Broxbourne Kat Boettge - Broxtowe Laura Fisk - Burnley Kate Copeland - Burton Charlie Allen - Bury North Glyn Heath - Bury South Helen Geake - Bury St Edmunds Claire Sheppard - Camberwell and Peckham Karen Margaret La Borde - Camborne and Redruth Jeremy Caddick - Cambridge Paul Woodhead - Cannock Chase Michael Cope - Cardiff North Ken Barker - Cardiff South and Penarth David Griffin - Cardiff West Tracey Hague - Carshalton and Wallington Andy Williamson - Central Devon Dan Pratt - Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Chris Simpson - Ceredigion Laurie Needham - Charnwood Geoff Wilkinson - Chatham and Aylesford Alan Booth - Chesham and Amersham Neil Jackson - Chesterfield Heather Barrie - Chichester Gabrielle Bailey - Chipping Barnet James Fletcher Melling - Chorley Chris Rigby - Christchurch Zack Polanski - Cities of London and Westminster Nicholas James Brown - City of Chester Jonathan Elmer - City of Durham Chris Southall - Clacton Jodi Shanahan - Cleethorpes Patrick McAleer - Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Mark Goacher - Colchester Darryl Paul Anthony Gould - Colne Valley Rich McCarthy - Congleton Jack Lenox - Copeland Matthew Handley - Coventry North East Stephen Gray - Coventry North West Becky Finlayson - Coventry South Iain Dickson - Crawley Te Ata Browne - Crewe and Nantwich Esther Sutton - Croydon Central Rachel Mary Chance - Croydon North Peter Underwood - Croydon South Azzees Minott - Dagenham and Rainham Matthew Snedker - Darlington Mark Lindop - Dartford Clare Slater - Daventry Gary Lawson - Denton and Reddish Helen Hitchcock - Derby North Matthew Buckler - Derbyshire Dales Emma Dawnay - Devizes Simon Cope - Dewsbury Kate Needham - Don Valley Frank Sheridan - Doncaster Central Beccy Sawbridge - Dover Mike Harrison - Dudley North Cate Mohr - Dudley South Jonathan Bartley - Dulwich and West Norwood

Jonathan Bartley is escorted by police after being arrested at a banned Extinction Rebellion protest (Photo: Getty)

Police attend as banner attacking family of candidate John Finucane is removed

  Police attend as banner attacking family of candidate John Finucane is removed A banner against a Sinn Fein election candidate and his family has been taken down in North Belfast.One of the banners, located in the Tiger's Bay area, was removed at the behest of Belfast City Council as police attended.

The Greens aren 't the only party promising a Green New Deal at this election . Do the Greens want to see every petrol and diesel car off the road? Heavy industry operating with net zero emissions? Can carbon capture and storage technology, or sufficient renewable energy capacity, be developed in time?

Most parties have prioritised ads in the name of individual candidates , running in the local seat they're fighting to win, rather than nation-wide messages. This list incorporates ads posted in the 22 marginal constituencies for the period from 24 October to 19 November 2019.

Mags Hall - Dunfermline and West Fife Kate Crossland - Ealing Central and Acton Jeremy Parker - Ealing North Darren Moore - Ealing, Southall Philip George Randle - East Antrim Henry Gent - East Devon Carolynn Scrimgeour - East Dunbartonshire Michael Spracklin - East Ham Zoe Parker - East Hampshire Erica Bradley-Young - East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Joseph Booton - East Surrey Leslie Groves Williams - East Worthing and Shoreham Mike Jackson - East Yorkshire Ron Meldrum - Eastleigh Louise Jewkes - Eddisbury Claire Miller - Edinburgh East Steve Burgess - Edinburgh North and Leith Kate Nevens - Edinburgh South Ben Parker - Edinburgh South West Elaine Gunn - Edinburgh West Benjamin Maydon - Edmonton Chris Copeman - Ellesmere Port and Neston Penny Stables - Elmet and Rothwell Matthew Stratford - Eltham Isobel Whittaker - Enfield North Luke Balnave - Enfield, Southgate Steven Neville - Epping Forest Janice Baker - Epsom and Ewell Brent Poland - Erewash Claudine Letsae - Erith and Thamesmead Joe Levy - Exeter Tom McLaughlin - Falkirk Nick Lyle - Fareham Hannah Temple - Faversham and Mid Kent Tony Firkins - Feltham and Heston Jenny Vernon - Filton and Bradley Stoke Georgina Treloar - Folkestone and Hythe Chris McFarling - Forest of Dean Gina Dowding - Fylde Jean-Paul Roberts - Garston and Halewood Rachel Cabral - Gateshead Jim Norris - Gedling George Salomon - Gillingham and Rainham Elaine Gallagher - Glasgow Central Cass Macgregor - Glasgow North Dan Hutchison - Glasgow South Michael Anthony Byfield - Gloucester Zoe Aspinall - Gosport Anne Elizabeth Gayfer - Grantham and Stamford Marna Gilligan - Gravesham Loyd Emmerson - Great Grimsby Anne Marie Killett - Great Yarmouth Victoria Rance - Greenwich and Woolwich Alex Armitage - Hackney North and Stoke Newington Tyrone Scott - Hackney South and Shoreditch James Windridge - Halesowen and Rowley Regis Bella Jessop - Halifax Angela Catherine Stone - Haltemprice and Howden David O'Keefe - Halton Alex Horn - Hammersmith David Robert Stansell - Hampstead and Kilburn Darren Woodiwiss - Harborough Rowan Langley - Harrow West Peter Douglas Cameron Banks - Harwich and North Essex John Colman - Havant Christine West - Hayes and Harlington Sherief Mamoun Hassan - Hemel Hempstead Lyn Morton - Hemsworth Portia Vincent-Kirby - Hendon Jo Robb - Henley Diana Toynbee - Hereford and South Herefordshire Lucy Downes - Hertford and Stortford John Humphries - Hertsmere Nick Morphet - Hexham Nigel Ian Ainsworth-Barnes - Heywood and Middleton Robert Hodgetts-Haley - High Peak Kirsten De Keyser - Holborn and St Pancras Peter Caton - Hornchurch and Upminster Jarelle Francis - Hornsey and Wood Green Catherine Mary Ross - Horsham Richard Peter Bradley - Houghton and Sunderland South Ollie Sykes - Hove Andrew Cooper - Huddersfield Daniel Laycock - Huntingdon Katrina Brockbank - Hyndburn David Reynolds - Ilford North RoseMary Warrington - Ilford South Ariane Burgess - Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey Barry Broom - Ipswich Vix Lowthion - Isle of Wight Caroline Russell - Islington North Talia Hussain - Islington South and Finsbury Catherine Linstrum - Islwyn James Paul Milne - Jarrow Alison Firth - Kenilworth and Southam Vivien Lichtenstein - Kensington Jamie Paul Wildman - Kettering Sharron Sumner - Kingston and Surbiton Julia Brown - Kingston upon Hull East Richard Howarth - Kingston upon Hull North Mike Lammiman - Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Joseph Evans - Kingswood Scott Rutherford - Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Paul Woodruff - Knowsley Caroline Jackson - Lancaster and Fleetwood Ed Carlisle - Leeds Central Shahab Adris - Leeds East Rachel Hartshorne - Leeds North East Martin Hemingway - Leeds North West Victoria Smith - Leeds West Melanie Wakley - Leicester East Mags Lewis - Leicester South Anika Goddard - Leicester West Johnny Denis - Lewes Rosamund Adoo-Kissi-Debrah - Lewisham East James Braun - Lewisham West and Penge Andrea Carey Fuller - Lewisham, Deptford Ashley Gunstock - Leyton and Wanstead Andrea Michelle Muckley - Lichfield Sally Horscroft - Lincoln Gillian Mackay - Linlithgow and East Falkirk Tom Crone - Liverpool, Riverside Ted Grant - Liverpool, Walton Kay Inckle - Liverpool, Wavertree William Ward - Liverpool, West Derby Cameron Glasgow - Livingston Wesley Walton - Loughborough Hilary Wendt - Ludlow Simon Hall - Luton North Ben Foley - Luton South James Booth - Macclesfield Emily Claire Elizabeth Tomalin - Maidenhead Stuart Jeffrey - Maidstone and The Weald Sheila Joan Shaw - Makerfield Janet Band - Maldon Melanie Jane Horrocks - Manchester Central Eliza Kate Tyrrell - Manchester, Gorton Lucy Bannister - Manchester, Withington Malcolm Wallace - Meon Valley Steve Caudwell - Meriden Gareth Ellis - Mid Bedfordshire Sue MacFarlane - Mid Derbyshire Natalie Carswell - Mid Dorset and North Poole Deanna Nicholson - Mid Sussex Sue Howarth - Mid Worcestershire Hugh Alberti - Middlesbrough Sophie Brown - Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland Catherine Jean Rose - Milton Keynes North Alan Francis - Milton Keynes South Pippa Maslin - Mitcham and Morden Lisa Claire Scott - Mole Valley Ian Chandler - Monmouth Chloe Buckley - Morecambe and Lunesdale Chris Bell - Morley and Outwood Megan Lloyd - Neath Nicola Jolly - New Forest East Nick Bubb - New Forest West Jay Lewis Henderson - Newark Steve Masters - Newbury Tay Pitman - Newcastle upon Tyne Central Nick Hartley - Newcastle upon Tyne East Alistair Ford - Newcastle upon Tyne North Carl Richard Johnson - Newcastle-under-Lyme Peter Varley - Newport East Amelia Womack - Newport West Jonathan Bartley et al. that are standing in the street © Provided by Johnston Publishing Ltd

Deputy leader of the Green Party Amelia Womack (Photo: Green Party)

Fianna Fáil TD says he had to 'gate-crash' National Broadband Plan launch as Government didn't invite him

  Fianna Fáil TD says he had to 'gate-crash' National Broadband Plan launch as Government didn't invite him Fianna Fáil TD says he had to 'gate-crash' National Broadband Plan launch as Government didn't invite himThe Wicklow TD’s remarks come after a Government source responded to a Fianna Fáil claim that the National Broadband Plan (NBP) announcement amounted to a by-election “PR stunt” by pointing out that Mr Casey was at Tuesday's event.

UKIP and the Green Party of England and Wales stood in many constituencies across England, but both put up candidates in fewer seats than in The Scottish National Party , Conservative Party , Labour Party and Liberal Democrats contested all 59 seats, while only 30 other candidates ran

What about the other parties ? The electoral map is about as red as it gets in this part of the world, with Southport And Southport is the kind of constituency that gets political geeks like me very excited. Their confidence will be further boosted because fellow Remainers the Green Party have agreed not

Megan Kathryn Debenham - Newton Abbot David John Nairn - North Ayrshire and Arran Robbie Mack - North Devon Ken Huggins - North Dorset Derek Anthony Morse - North Durham Philippa Fleming - North East Bedfordshire Ruth Johnson - North East Cambridgeshire Frank Adlington-Stringer - North East Derbyshire Culann Walsh - North East Hampshire Tim Lee - North East Hertfordshire Fay Whitfield - North East Somerset Ellie Chowns - North Herefordshire John George Walter Adams - North Shropshire Phil Neve - North Somerset Andy Bentley - North Swindon Rob Edwards - North Thanet John Buttery - North Tyneside James Platt - North Warwickshire Nicola Day - North West Cambridgeshire David Sewell - North West Durham Lance Mitchell - North West Hampshire Carl Benfield - North West Leicestershire Michael de Whalley - North West Norfolk Bonnie Jackson - North Wiltshire Katherine Anne Pate - Northampton North Scott Mabbutt - Northampton South Adrian Holmes - Norwich North Catherine Joanna Rowett - Norwich South Michelle Kim Vacciana - Nottingham East Andrew Guy Jones - Nottingham North Cath Sutherland - Nottingham South Keith Kondakor - Nuneaton Tom Muller - Ogmore Matt Browne - Old Bexley and Sidcup Wendy Olsen - Oldham East and Saddleworth Dan Jerrome - Oldham West and Royton Karen Wheller - Orpington David Williams - Oxford East Clare Hales - Pendle Ali Ross - Penrith and The Border Joseph Wells - Peterborough Ewan Melling Flavell - Plymouth, Moor View James Overton Ellwood - Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport Barry Harding-Rathbone - Poole Neil Jameson - Poplar and Limehouse Lloyd Day - Portsmouth North Michael Welton - Preston Quinn Daley - Pudsey Fergal McEntee - Putney Paul Richard Thorogood - Rayleigh and Wickford David McElroy - Reading East Jamie Whitham - Reading West Rowan Mclaughlin - Redcar Claire Davies - Redditch Jonathan Essex - Reigate Shaun Thomas - Rhondda Paul Ryan Yates - Ribble Valley John Yorke - Richmond (Yorks) Sarah Louise Croke - Rochdale Sonia Lesley Hyner - Rochester and Strood David Hughes - Romford Sarah Elizabeth Hall - Rossendale and Darwen Emily West - Rother Valley Becca Stevenson - Rugby Sarah Green - Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner Benjamin Smith - Runnymede and Weybridge Alastair McQuillan - Rutland and Melton Coby Wing - Saffron Walden Bryan Blears - Salford and Eccles Rick Page - Salisbury Peter Dennington - Scunthorpe John Furness - Sedgefield Alison Gibbon - Sefton Central Arnold Warneken - Selby and Ainsty Paul Wharton - Sevenoaks Alison Clare Teal - Sheffield Central Christine Gilligan Kubo - Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough Natalie Thomas - Sheffield, Hallam Paul Turpin - Sheffield, Heeley Esther Ruth Cropper - Sherwood Celia Hickson - Shipley Julian Dean - Shrewsbury and Atcham Samantha Collins - Sittingbourne and Sheppey Andy Brown - Skipton and Ripon Simon Tooke - Sleaford and North Hykeham Julian Edmonds - Slough Rosemary Ann Sexton - Solihull Andrea Dexter - Somerton and Frome Amanda Baker - South Derbyshire Jon Orrell - South Dorset Martha Ajan Green - South East Cornwall Martin Blake - South Holland and The Deepings Nick Cox - South Leicestershire Ben Price - South Norfolk Denise Donaldson - South Northamptonshire Andy Fewings - South Ribble Sarah Jean McKeown - South Shields Claire McIlvenna - South Staffordshire Robert Lindsay - South Suffolk Becky Wing - South Thanet Andrew Howard Waters - South West Bedfordshire Ian Andrew Poyser - South West Devon Tom Pashby - South West Hertfordshire Pallavi Devulapalli - South West Norfolk Julie Elizabeth Phillips - South West Wiltshire

Britain's Green Party co-leaders Jonathan Bartley, Sian Berry and deputy leader Amelia Womack pose with party members and supporters at the launch of the party manifesto at the Observatory at London Wetland Centre (Photo: Reuters)

FG figures want 'ticking timebomb' Murphy to lose amid anti-immigrant fears

  FG figures want 'ticking timebomb' Murphy to lose amid anti-immigrant fears FG figures want 'ticking timebomb' Murphy to lose amid anti-immigrant fearsTaoiseach Leo Varadkar's party is anxiously awaiting the by-election impact of the controversy over Ms Murphy's anti-immigrant comments, which have been described as racist.

The Green Party election manifesto has been launched. What are their most eye-catching Under it, the candidate with the most votes in a constituency becomes MP, with no benefits from coming The Greens are particularly interested in fixing existing buildings. When you take out new builds, there

Before that snap general election just the spout and lid of this teapot-shaped county were red, including the party ' s most marginal constituency in Chester. If they are being optimistic, they might even be looking towards the apparently safe Tory seat of Congleton. The Lib Dems used to run the

Osman Sen-Chadun - Southampton, Itchen Katherine Jane Barbour - Southampton, Test Paul Jacobs - Spelthorne Simon Grover - St Albans Collin Harker - St Austell and Newquay David Ian Van Der Burg - St Helens North Kai Taylor - St Helens South and Whiston Ian Edward Flindall - St Ives Emma Louise Carter - Stafford Doug Rouxel - Staffordshire Moorlands Julie Wood - Stalybridge and Hyde Victoria Snelling - Stevenage Bryan Quinn - Stirling Helena Julia Mellish - Stockport Adam William Colclough - Stoke-on-Trent Central Alan Edmund Borgars - Stoke-on-Trent North Tom Adamson - Stone Andi Mohr - Stourbridge Maurice Macartney - Strangford Dave Passingham - Stratford-on-Avon Scott Ainslie - Streatham Jane Leicester - Stretford and Urmston Molly Scott Cato - Stroud Rachel Smith-Lyte - Suffolk Coastal Rachel Featherstone - Sunderland Central Sharon Galliford - Surrey Heath Claire Jackson-Prior - Sutton and Cheam Ben Auton - Sutton Coldfield Chris Evans - Swansea East Andrew Graham Tilley - Tamworth Nigel Robert Hennerley - Tatton Cate Cody - Tewkesbury Sabrina Helen Marie Poole - The Cotswolds Tim Dawes - The Wrekin Martin Brampton - Thirsk and Malton Ben Harvey - Thurrock Colin Reed - Tiverton and Honiton April Clark - Tonbridge and Malling Glyn Goodwin - Tooting Sam Moss - Torbay Andrew Heygate-Browne - Torfaen Chris Jordan - Torridge and West Devon Emma Chan - Tottenham Tom Scott - Truro and Falmouth Julia Erskine - Tynemouth Mark Keir - Uxbridge and South Ruislip Anthony Slaughter - Vale of Glamorgan Jacqueline Bond - Vauxhall Lily Clough - Wallasey Mark Frederick Wilson - Walsall North John Macefield - Walsall South Andrew Johns - Walthamstow Steve Leyland - Wansbeck Kathryn Downs - Warley Lyndsay McAteer - Warrington North Jonathan Chilvers - Warwick and Leamington Michal Chantkowski - Washington and Sunderland West Elfrede Brambley-Crawshaw - Waveney Georgia Taylor - Wealden Paul Richard Bowers - Weaver Vale Marion Turner-Hawes - Wellingborough Oliver Sayers - Welwyn Hatfield Mark Nicholas Redding - West Bromwich East Keir Lawrence Williams - West Bromwich West Kelvin Charles Clayton - West Dorset Peter Connolly - West Dunbartonshire Danny Keeling - West Ham John Richard Puddifer - West Lancashire Donald Allwright - West Suffolk Susan Glass - West Tyrone Martin John Allen - West Worcestershire Holly Rose Robinson - Westminster North Suneil Basu - Weston-Super-Mare Peter Ernest Jacobs - Wigan Fintan Thomas McKeown - Windsor Harry Ross Gorman - Wirral South John Coyne - Wirral West James Abbott - Witham Ella Walding - Woking Kizzi Johannessen - Wokingham Andrea Cantrill - Wolverhampton North East Kathryn Gilbert - Wolverhampton South East Louis Stephen - Worcester Jill Perry - Workington Daniel Towers - Worsley and Eccles South Jo Paul - Worthing West Duncan Rees - Wrexham Peter Sims - Wycombe Ruth Norbury - Wyre and Preston North John Davis - Wyre Forest Robert James Nunney - Wythenshawe and Sale East Diane Catherine Wood - Yeovil Tom Franklin - York Central Siân Berry et al. standing in front of a sign © Provided by Johnston Publishing Ltd Amelia Womack smiling for the camera © Provided by Johnston Publishing Ltd

Police probe after 'SNP OUT' vandalism on office of MSP Aileen Campbell .
A window was also smashed at the premises in Carluke.Aileen Campbell’s base in Carluke has been daubed with red spray paint that reads ‘SNP OUT’.

—   Share news in the SOC. Networks

Topical videos:

usr: 49
This is interesting!