•   
  •   
  •   

Entertainment DGA Awards: The Complete Winners List (Updating Live)

07:10  26 january  2020
07:10  26 january  2020 Source:   variety.com

Golden Globes 2020 Official Red Carpet Pre-Show to Live-Stream on Facebook Under Exclusive Pact

  Golden Globes 2020 Official Red Carpet Pre-Show to Live-Stream on Facebook Under Exclusive Pact The Golden Globes red carpet will roll out again on Facebook, which reupped its deal as the exclusive live-streaming partner for the 2020 awards’ official pre-show this Sunday. Facebook, for the third year running, teamed with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association and Dick Clark Prods. for “HFPA Presents Globes Red Carpet Live.” The pre-show is set to stream on Sunday, Jan. 5, from 6-8 p.m. ET (3-5 p.m. PT) exclusively on the Golden Globes’ Facebook page (at this link) live from the Beverly Hilton. The 77th Golden Globe Awards show itself will air on NBC on Jan. 5, 2020, starting at 8 p.m. ET, with Ricky Gervais reprising his hosting gig.

The directors of 'Birdman,' 'Homeland' and 'Transparent' won big.

Damien Chazelle won the Directors Guild of America ’s top feature film award for the musical “La La Land” on Saturday, beating out Garth Davis (“Lion”), Barry Jenkins (“Moonlight”), Kenneth Lonergan (“Manchester by the Sea”), and Denis Villeneuve (“Arrival”) Davis still went home a winner , though

The ceremony for the 72nd annual Directors Guild of America Awards is currently underway at the Ritz-Carlton Hotel in downtown Los Angeles.

British film director Sam Mendes poses between actors Dean-Charles Chapman (R) and George MacKay (L) in the press room with a medallion representing his nomination for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Theatrical Feature Film during the 72nd Annual Directors Guild of America Awards at the Ritz Carlton Hotel in Los Angeles on January 25, 2020. (Photo by Jean-Baptiste Lacroix / AFP) (Photo by JEAN-BAPTISTE LACROIX/AFP via Getty Images)© Jean-Baptiste Lacroix / AFP British film director Sam Mendes poses between actors Dean-Charles Chapman (R) and George MacKay (L) in the press room with a medallion representing his nomination for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Theatrical Feature Film during the 72nd Annual Directors Guild of America Awards at the Ritz Carlton Hotel in Los Angeles on January 25, 2020. (Photo by Jean-Baptiste Lacroix / AFP) (Photo by JEAN-BAPTISTE LACROIX/AFP via Getty Images)

PGA Awards Winners List (Updating Live)

  PGA Awards Winners List (Updating Live) The Producers Guild is unveiling this year’s best in film and TV producing at the 31st annual PGA Awards on Saturday night beginning around 8 PM PT at the Hollywood Palladium. Early honors in four categories were bestowed earlier this week at the guild’s East Coast and West Coast nominees reception. Check those out below, and follow along tonight as the rest of the winners in the 10 remaining competitive categories are revealed. The main awards show tonight features the marquee Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures.

The 72nd annual Directors Guild of America Awards are being handed out Saturday night. The winners will be revealed at the DGA Awards dinner at the Ritz-Carlton Hotel in downtown Los Angeles. The list of winners , below, will be updated as they are announced live . Refresh for the latest.

The guild award has been a top bellwether for the best directing Oscar. Last year’s winner Guillermo del Toro, who presented tonight’s award to Cuarón, went on Both awards are given in recognition of career achievement and service to the guild . WINNERS OF THE 71st DGA Awards : FEATURE FILM.

DGA president Thomas Schlamme opened the evening with a robust tribute to the power of labor unions, lauding how Hollywood still “runs on unionized labor” in an environment increasingly hostile to union, and citing the DGA pension plan as a paragon of “democratic socialism.”

Schlamme also praised the efforts of the DGA to diversify the ranks of directors beyond white men: According to Schlamme, 50% of all directors on TV in 2019 were women or people of color, up from 21% in 2014.

The DGAs are one of the most reliable bellwethers for the Academy Awards — all but seven directors who won the feature film award at the DGAs went on to win the corresponding Oscar, including last year’s winner Alfonso Cuarón for “Roma.” (The last time the two awards diverged, it was when Ben Affleck won the DGAs for “Argo” but wasn’t nominated for the Oscar.)

Octavia Spencer Tears Up Over 'Humbling' PGA Award: 'You Can't Win the Race If You're Not In It' (Exclusive)

  Octavia Spencer Tears Up Over 'Humbling' PGA Award: 'You Can't Win the Race If You're Not In It' (Exclusive) The actress got emotional while speaking to ET backstage.The actress was honored with the Visionary Award at the awards ceremony in Los Angeles, and couldn't help but tear up while discussing her journey to success in Hollywood and those who have supported her along the way, like Melissa McCarthy and Ben Falcone.

Refresh for updates … The American Society of Cinematographers is handing out its 34th annual Asc Awards for film and TV tonight at the Ray Dolby Ballroom at Hollywood Directors Guild Awards 2020: Complete Winners List ( Updating ). DGA Awards 2020 Full Winners List ( Updating Live ).

The Directors Guild awards are an important bellwether in the Oscar race — only seven times since the marquee Theatrical Feature Film award ’s inception in 1949 has the winner differed from the eventual Oscar Directing winner . Annie Awards Winners List & Livestream ( Updating Live ).

The winners will be updated below:

Theatrical Feature Film

Bong Joon Ho, “Parasite” (Neon)

Mr. Bong’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Manager: Park Min Chul

First Assistant Director: Kim Seong Sik

Sam Mendes, “1917” (Universal Pictures)

Mr. Mendes’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Managers: Callum McDougall, Hannah Godwin

First Assistant Director: Michael Lerman

Second Assistant Director: Joey Coughlin

Martin Scorsese, “The Irishman” (Netflix)

Mr. Scorsese’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Managers: John A. Machione, Carla Raij

First Assistant Director: David Webb

Second Assistant Director: Jeremy Marks

Second Second Assistant Director: Trevor Tavares

Additional Second Assistant Director: Ryan Robert Howard

Location Manager: Kip Myers

Quentin Tarantino, “Once Upon A Time In Hollywood” (Columbia Pictures)

Mr. Tarantino’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Managers: Georgia Kacandes, Nathan Kelly

SAG Awards: The Complete Winners List (Updating Live)

  SAG Awards: The Complete Winners List (Updating Live) Awards season is in full gear as actors take the spotlight on Sunday. The Screen Actors Guild Awards, recognizing the best film and television performances of the year, is underway. Quentin Tarantino’s ode to old Hollywood, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”; Martin Scorsese’s mob epic “The Irishman”; and Jay Roach’s Fox News drama “Bombshell” dominated film nominees with four each. Amazon’s “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” topped the TV pack with four nods, followed by “The Crown,” “Fleabag,” “Game of Thrones,” “The Kominsky Method,” “The Morning Show” and “Stranger Things” with three apiece.

"Roma" filmmaker Alfonso Cuaron won one of the top prizes at Saturday night's 71st Directors Guild of America Awards , beating out Bradley Cooper for "A Star Is Born," Spike Lee for "BlacKkKlansman," Adam McKay for "Vice," and Peter Farrelly for "Green.

DGA Awards : The Complete Winners List . While Cooper lost out on both awards , two other actors-turned- directors were victorious: Ben Stiller and Bill Hader. Stiller won in the movies for television and limited series category for his prison-break drama “Escape at Dannemora,” while Hader

First Assistant Director: William Paul Clark

Second Assistant Director: Christopher T. Sadler

Second Second Assistant Director: Brendan “Bear” Lee

Additional Second Assistant Directors: Debbie Chung, Katie Pruitt

Taika Waititi, “Jojo Rabbit” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)

Mr. Waititi’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Managers: Václav Mottl, Pavel Voráček

First Assistant Director: Mark Taylor

Second Assistant Director: Martina Götthansová

Second Second Assistant Director: Martina Frimelová

First-Time Feature Film

Mati Diop, “Atlantics” (Netflix)

Ms. Diop’s Directorial Team:

First Assistant Director: Vincent Prades

Alma Har’el, “Honey Boy” (Amazon Studios)

Ms. Har’el’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Manager: David Grace

First Assistant Director: Sean Vawter

Second Assistant Director: Colin Flaherty

Second Second Assistant Director: Sarah Balboa

Melina Matsoukas, “Queen & Slim” (Universal Pictures)

Ms. Matsoukas’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Managers: Pamela Hirsch, Max Berryhill (Los Angeles Unit)

First Assistant Directors: H.H. Cooper, Joe Suarez (Los Angeles Unit)

Nicole Kidman, Laura Dern Clarify Comments Over 'Big Little Lies' and Tease Possibility of a Movie (Exclusive)

  Nicole Kidman, Laura Dern Clarify Comments Over 'Big Little Lies' and Tease Possibility of a Movie (Exclusive) 'We tread carefully now,' Kidman told ET on the 2020 SAG Awards carpet.While nothing formally has been announced, co-stars Nicole Kidman and Laura Dern both have teased the possibility of all the women -- including Reese Witherspoon, Shailene Woodley and Zoe Kravitz -- returning for a third season.

Follow THR's DGA Awards Live Blog. It also presented Special Service Awards to its members Phillip??Goldfarb, who received the Frank??Capra Watch More??Angelina Jolie, Christopher Nolan and Director A- List on Their Toughest Decisions, "Dreadful" First Cuts and Mike Nichols.

Award season continues with the 70th Annual DGA Awards ! On Saturday night, the 2018 Directors Guild of America Awards , hosted by Knocked Up director Judd Apatow, celebrated the best in movie making and television for the non-televised award show, held at the Beverly Hilton in Beverly Hills

Second Assistant Directors: James Roque, Johnny Recher (Los Angeles Unit)

Second Second Assistant Directors: Sumner Boissiere, Tami Kumin (Ohio Unit)

Tyler Nilson & Michael Schwartz, “The Peanut Butter Falcon” (Roadside Attractions)

Mr. Nilson and Mr. Schwartz’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Manager: Manu Gargi

First Assistant Director: James Grayford

Second Assistant Director: Dee Jones

Second Second Assistant Director: Michael McKay

Joe Talbot, “The Last Black Man in San Francisco” (A24 Films)

Mr. Talbot’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Manager: Natalie Teter

First Assistant Director: Hilton J. Day

Second Assistant Director: Dominic Martin

Second Second Assistant Director: Jeremiah Kelleher

Additional Second Second Assistant Director: Alex Gilbert

Documentary Feature Films

Steven Bognar and

Julia Reichert

“American Factory” (Netflix)

Feras Fayyad

“The Cave” (National Geographic Documentary Films

Alex Holmes

“Maiden” (Sony Picture Classics)

Ljubomir Stefanov & Tamara Kotevska

“Honeyland” (Neon)

Nanfu Wang and

Jialing Zhang

“One Child Nation” (Amazon Studios)

Dramatic Series

Nicole Kassell, “Watchmen” (HBO)

“It’s Summer and We’re Running Out of Ice”

Ms. Kassell’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Managers: Karen Wacker, Ron Schmidt, Joseph E. Iberti

Twitter cautions Android users against downloading latest update, reports unexpected crashes

  Twitter cautions Android users against downloading latest update, reports unexpected crashes Twitter advised Android users on Tuesday not to install the latest Twitter update due to an issue causing crashes immediately upon opening the app.Twitter stated Tuesday it was investigating a problem with its newest update for Android. The latest version causes crashes within seconds of launching the app once installed.

See the complete list of winners for the 2020 DGA Awards , bestowed annually by the Directors Guild of America . Here is the full list of nominees and winners (in gold) for the 2020 Directors Guild of America Awards . Keep refreshing/reloading this page as we’ll be updating it live as

A visibly emotional Alejandro G. Inarritu accepted the award for outstanding directorial achievement in feature film for his work on "The Revenant" at the 68th annual Directors Guild Awards , which were held Saturday night at the Hyatt Regency Century Plaza Hotel in Los Angeles.

First Assistant Director: Keri Bruno

Second Assistant Directors: Lisa Zugschwerdt, Ben White

Second Second Assistant Director: Jessie Sasser White

Mark Mylod, “Succession” (HBO)

“This Is Not For Tears”

Mr. Mylod’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Managers: Tyson Bidner, Gabrielle Mahon

First Assistant Director: Christo Morse

Second Assistant Director: Michelle Flevotomas

Second Second Assistant Director: Nicholas Notte

Location Manager: Damon Gordon

David Nutter, “Game of Thrones” (HBO)

“The Last of the Starks”

Miguel Sapochnik, “Game of Thrones” (HBO)

“The Long Night”

Stephen Williams, “Watchmen” (HBO)

“This Extraordinary Being”

Mr. Williams’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Managers: Karen Wacker, Ron Schmidt, Joseph E. Iberti

Taylor Swift Makes Surprise Appearance at 2020 NME Awards

  Taylor Swift Makes Surprise Appearance at 2020 NME Awards Taylor Swift won best solo in the world at the 2020 NME Awards in London on Wednesday (Feb. 12), and surprised everyone by showing up in person to accept her award. © Getty LONDON, ENGLAND - FEBRUARY 12: Taylor Swift attends the NME Awards 2020 at O2 Academy Brixton on February 12, 2020 in London, England. (Photo by Dave J Hogan/Getty Images) Her mi**le fi**er trophy and glass of wine in hand, she addressed the high-energy crowd with a joke. “This is my first time at the NME Awards and I just feel like everyone here is so shy, so reserved.

The Directors Guild ’s 72nd annual DGA Awards are underway Saturday night at the Ritz-Carlton Hotel in downtown Los Angeles, the next major guild to weigh in this awards DGA Awards : The Complete Winners List ( Updating Live ). DGA Awards 2020 Full Winners List ( Updating Live ).

Since the first DGA Awards in 1948, only seven individuals have won the Feature Film Director statuette without then triumphing at the Academy Awards . Another winner was Glenn Weiss, who oversaw Envelopegate at the 2017 Oscars. Once “La La Land” was mistakenly named Best Picture

First Assistant Director: Kayse Goodell

Second Assistant Director: Ben White

Second Second Assistant Director: Lance Resch-Anger

Comedy TV Series

Dan Attias, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Prime Video)

“It’s the Sixties, Man!”

Mr. Attias’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Managers: Dhana Rivera Gilbert, Nadia Paine (Oklahoma Unit)

First Assistant Directors: Jesse Nye, Steve Love (Oklahoma Unit)

Second Assistant Directors: Natasha Rivera, Jason Inman (Oklahoma Unit)

Assistant Unit Production Manager: Meghan K. Wicker

Second Second Assistant Director: Lincoln Major

Location Managers: Amanda Burbank, Jose Guerrero, Nick Thomason

Bill Hader, “Barry” (HBO)

“ronny/lily”

Mr. Hader’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Manager: Aida Rodgers

First Assistant Director: Gavin Kleintop

Taylor Swift Makes Surprise Appearance at 2020 NME Awards

  Taylor Swift Makes Surprise Appearance at 2020 NME Awards No. 23 Creighton upsets No. 10 Seton Hall.

In addition to the awards handed out at Saturday’s live ceremony, a number of other winners were announced at a dinner on Friday night. See the complete list of nominees and winners below.

Second Assistant Director: Kevin Zelman

Second Second Assistant Director: Heather Kehayas

Additional Second Assistant Director: Mikaela Mathern

David Mandel, “Veep” (HBO)

“Veep”

Mr. Mandel’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Manager: David Hyman

First Assistant Director: Jeff Rosenberg

Second Assistant Director: Emily Hogan

Second Second Assistant Directors: Ismael Jimenez, Chalis Romero

Additional Second Assistant Directors: Phil Banks, Zach Davenport, Alexis Dvorak, Phil Goodrich, Christina Lee, Emily Neumann

Daniel Palladino, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Prime Video)

“Marvelous Radio”

Mr. Palladino’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Manager: Dhana Rivera Gilbert

First Assistant Director: Jesse Nye

Second Assistant Director: Natasha Rivera

Assistant Unit Production Manager: Meghan K. Wicker

Second Second Assistant Director: Lincoln Major

Location Managers: Amanda Burbank, Jose Guerrero, Nick Thomason

Amy Sherman-Palladino, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Prime Video)

“It’s Comedy or Cabbage”

Ms. Sherman-Palladino’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Managers: Dhana Rivera Gilbert, Nadia Paine

First Assistant Director: Mariela Comitini

Second Assistant Director: Luca Waldman

Assistant Unit Production Manager: Meghan K. Wicker

Second Second Assistant Director: Lincoln Major

Location Managers: Amanda Burbank, Jose Guerrero, Nick Thomason

Variety/Talk/News/Sports — Specials

WINNERS: James Burrows (“All in the Family” and “The Jeffersons” – Directed by) and Andy Fisher (“Live in Front of a Studio Audience” – Directed by)

“Live in Front of a Studio Audience Norman Lear’s ‘All in the Family’ and ‘The Jeffersons’” (ABC)

Directorial Team:

Associate Directors: Martin Pasetta Jr., Sara Niimi

Stage Managers: John Esposito, Valdez Flagg, Alissa Levisohn Hoyo, Harvey Levine, Doug Tobin, Richard Silva, Jenny Nolan Bailey

Spike Jonze, “Aziz Ansari: Right Now” (Netflix)

Mr. Jonze’s Directorial Team:

Associate Director: Chad Richard Nicholson

Stage Manager: Tate Nova

Stan Lathan, “Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones” (Netflix)

Mr. Lathan’s Directorial Team:

Associate Director: Myriam Leger

Stage Manager: Valdez Flagg

Linda Mendoza, “Wanda Sykes: Not Normal” (Netflix)

Ms. Mendoza’s Directorial Team:

Stage Manager: Arthur Lewis

Glenn Weiss, “The 91st Annual Academy Awards” (ABC)

Mr. Weiss’s Directorial Team:

Associate Directors: Ken Diego, Eve Adair, Susan Kopensky, Lori Margules, Robin Mishkin Abrams, Sara Niimi, Michael Polito

Stage Managers: Gary Natoli, Rita Cossette, John Esposito, Valdez Flagg, Doug Fogel, Chris Hines, Alissa Levisohn Hoyo, Arthur Lewis, Roxanne Lozano, Ron Paul, Tammy Raab, Jason Seligman, Jackie Stathis, Cheryl Teetzel‑Moore, Debbie Williams, Ari Woog

Movies for Television and Limited Series

Ava DuVernay, “When They See Us” (Netflix)

Ms. DuVernay’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Managers: John P. Fedynich, Amy Kaufman

First Assistant Director: H.H. Cooper

Second Assistant Director: Jamiyl Campbell

Second Second Assistant Director: Amrita Kundu

Additional Second Assistant Director: Kyler Griffin

Location Manager: Charlynne J. Hopson

Vince Gilligan, “El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie” (Netflix)

Mr. Gilligan’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Managers: Robin Le Chanu, Charles Newirth

First Assistant Director: John Wildermuth

Second Assistant Director: Katy Galow

Second Second Assistant Director: Nathan E. Davis

Additional Second Assistant Directors: Melissa Bosco-Laude, Chad Goyette

Thomas Kail, “Fosse/Verdon” (FX Networks)

“Nowadays”

Mr. Kail’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Manager: Erica Kay

First Assistant Director: Deanna Leslie Kelly

Second Assistant Director: Brad Robinson

Assistant Unit Production Manager: Kip Davis Meyers

Second Second Assistant Directors: Billy Brennan, Findlay Zotter

Location Manager: Ryan Smith

Johan Renck, “Chernobyl” (HBO)

Minkie Spiro, “Fosse/Verdon” (FX Networks)

“All I Care About Is Love”

Ms. Spiro’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Manager: Erica Kay

First Assistant Director: Marcos González Palma

Second Assistant Director: Steven Lafferty

Assistant Unit Production Manager: Kip Davis Meyers

Second Second Assistant Directors: Billy Brennan, Findlay Zotter

Location Manager: Ryan Smith

Jessica Yu, “Fosse/Verdon” (FX Networks)

“Glory”

Ms. Yu’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Manager: Erica Kay

First Assistant Director: Deanna Leslie Kelly

Second Assistant Director: Brad Robinson

Assistant Unit Production Manager: Kip Davis Meyers

Second Second Assistant Directors: Billy Brennan, Findlay Zotter

Location Manager: Ryan Smith

Variety/Talk/News/Sports — Regularly Scheduled Programming

Paul G. Casey, “Real Time With Bill Maher” (HBO)

“1730”

Mr. Casey’s Directorial Team:

Associate Director: Stacy Talbot

Stage Managers: Patrick Whitney, Brian Anderson

Nora S. Gerard, “CBS Sunday Morning” (CBS)

“40th Anniversary”

Ms. Gerard’s Directorial Team:

Associate Directors: Jessica Frank, Kate D’Arcy Coleman, Patricia Long Finnegan, Jyll Phillips-Friedman, Catherine Liberatore Kay

Stage Managers: Mark Dicso, Brian McGuire

Jim Hoskinson, “The Late Show with Stephen Colbert” (CBS)

“A. Ocasio-Cortez; Incubus”

Mr. Hoskinson’s Directorial Team:

Associate Directors: Yvonne De Mare, Karen Yaeger

Stage Managers: Mark McKenna, Jeff Leib

WINNER: Don Roy King, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

“E. Murphy; Lizzo”

Mr. King’s Directorial Team:

Associate Directors: Michael Mancini, Mike Poole

Stage Managers: Gena Rositano, Chris Kelly

Paul Pennolino, Christopher Werner, “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” (HBO)

“SLAPP Suits”

Directorial Team:

Associate Director: Elliot Mendelson

Stage Managers: Mark McKenna, Craig Spinney, John Scott Wilson

Reality Programs

Hisham Abed, “Queer Eye” (Netflix)

“Black Girl Magic”

Jason Cohen, “Encore!” (Disney Plus)

“Annie”

Mr. Cohen’s Directorial Team:

Associate Director: Daniel Shultz

Jon Favreau, “The Chef Show” (Netflix)

“Hog Island”

Mr. Favreau’s Directorial Team:

Associate Director: Annie Johnson

Ashley S. Gorman, “First Responders Live” (Fox)

“103”

Mr. Gorman’s Directorial Team:

Associate Directors: Don Frillici, Dara DiGerolamo, Ryan Neary, Leslie Vincent

Stage Manager: Roy Friedland

Patric McManus, “American Ninja Warrior” (NBC)

“1116 Las Vegas National Finals Night 4”

Mr. McManus’s Directorial Team:

Associate Directors: David Massey, Sean Galvin

Stage Managers: Joseph R. Osborne, Wolfgang Delgado

Children’s Programs

Dean Israelite, “Are You Afraid of the Dark?” (Nickelodeon)

“Part One: Submitted for Your Approval”

Mr. Israelite’s Directorial Team:

First Assistant Director: Pete Whyte

Jack Jameson, “Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Special” (HBO Documentary Films)

Mr. Jameson’s Directorial Team:

Associate Directors: Yori Tondrowski, Ken Diego

Stage Managers: Frank Campagna, Phyllis Digilio-Kent, Shawn Havens, Theresa Anderson

Luke Matheny, “Ghostwriter” (Apple TV Plus)

“Ghost in Wonderland, Part 1”

WINNER: Amy Schatz, “Song of Parkland” (HBO Documentary Films)

Barry Sonnenfeld, “A Series of Unfortunate Events” (Netflix)

“Penultimate Peril: Part 1”

Commercials

Fredrik Bond (MJZ)

“Lighter Than Air,” HP Elite Dragonfly – Media Monks

Unit Production Manager: Line Postmyr

First Assistant Director: Peter Kohn

“Take it Lightly,” Coca-Cola Light – Ingo

“Nap,” iPhone – Apple

Unit Production Manager: Line Postmyr

First Assistant Director: Peter Kohn

Second Assistant Director: Heather Anderson

Spike Jonze (MJZ)

“Dream It,” Squarespace – Squarespace

First Assistant Director: Thomas Smith

“The New Normal,” Medmen – Mekanism

First Assistant Director: Thomas Smith

Second Assistant Directors: David Marnell, Jeff Tavani

Mark Molloy (Smuggler)

“Underdogs,” Apple – Apple

Ridley Scott (RSA Films)

“The Seven Worlds,” Hennessy X.O. – DDB Paris

Dougal Wilson (Furlined)

“Train,” AT&T – BBDO NY

First Assistant Director: Peter Kohn

Second Assistant Director: Aaron Fitzgerald

Sign up for Variety's Newsletter. For the latest news, follow us on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram.

Taylor Swift Makes Surprise Appearance at 2020 NME Awards .
No. 23 Creighton upsets No. 10 Seton Hall.

—   Share news in the SOC. Networks

Topical videos:

usr: 2
This is interesting!