•   
  •   
  •   

Sport Olympics medal count 2021: Updated table of gold, silver, bronze medals for every country

21:06  24 july  2021
21:06  24 july  2021 Source:   sportingnews.com

When do the Olympics start? Opening ceremony date, time, schedule for 2021 Tokyo Games

  When do the Olympics start? Opening ceremony date, time, schedule for 2021 Tokyo Games The 2021 Olympic opening ceremony will be a fun but poignant moment as the athletes of the world finally get to gather together in Tokyo and compete.After such a long wait, athletes and fans alike are excited about the event. There will be some soccer and softball action going on before the Olympics begin, but the opening ceremony will mark the official start of the 2021 Summer Games.

The 2021 Olympics are officially underway.

After the coronavirus forced the Tokyo Games to be pushed back a year, athletes from across the world are now in Japan representing their respective nations, hoping to bring gold medals home. And though spectators won't be allowed at any of the venues to take in the sights in-person, fans of the Olympics will no doubt be tuning in to watch this year's Games unfold.

But how will the final medal tallies shape up? Which countries will come away with the most gold medals when all is said and done?

Sporting News is tracking the top 15 countries, who have been bringing in the most Olympic medals throughout the 2021 Tokyo Games. The table is sorted by the most gold medals won and also includes tallies for silver, bronze and the total medal standings.

Simone Biles' Olympics timeline: Medals, records and more to know about U.S. star gymnast

  Simone Biles' Olympics timeline: Medals, records and more to know about U.S. star gymnast Simone Biles has taken home a lot of hardware during her impressive gymnastics career.However, it wasn't always easy for her. During the 2013 season, she was unsure of how far she could get in the sport.

MORE: Day-by-day schedule of events for the 2021 Olympics

Olympic medal count 2021

Pos. Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 China 3 -- 1 4
2 Italy 1 1 -- 2
3 Japan 1 1 -- 2
4 Republic of Korea 1 -- 2 3
5 Equador 1 -- -- 1
6 Hungary 1 -- -- 1
7 Iran 1 -- -- 1
8 Kosovo 1 -- -- 1
9 Thailand 1 -- -- 1
10 ROC -- 1 1 2
11 Serbia -- 1 1 2
12 Belgium -- 1 -- 1
13 Spain -- 1 -- 1
14 India -- 1 -- 1
15 Netherlands -- 1 -- 1

Full medal standings can be found on the Tokyo Games' official website.

Olympics schedule 2021

NBC will carry every event of the Olympics across its various networks — NBC, USA, NBCSN, CNBC, Olympic Channel, Golf Channel and NBC's streaming platform, Peacock — over the nearly three weeks of the Tokyo Games. Here's how the broadcast is shaping up for all the live events. Some events will be tape-delayed and shown during the days.

USA medal count 2021: Updated tally of Olympic gold, silver, bronze medals for United States

  USA medal count 2021: Updated tally of Olympic gold, silver, bronze medals for United States Keep track of Team USA's 2021 Olympic medal count with Sporting News' updated table, including every gold, silver and bronze medal won by the United States at the Tokyo Games.Coming into the 2021 Tokyo Games, the U.S. had 2,828 total medals between the winter and summer games, including 1,127 gold medals. The next-closest is the Soviet Union, which had 1,204 total medals and 473 gold — Russia has 547 total and 196 gold.

Tuesday, July 20

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Softball Japan vs. Australia 8 p.m. - 10 p.m. NBCSN
Softball U.S. vs. Italy 11 p.m. - 1 a.m. NBCSN

Wednesday, July 21

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Softball Mexico vs. Canada 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. NBCSN
Women's Soccer Great Britain vs. Chile 3:30 a.m. - 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Women's Soccer China vs. Brazil 4 a.m. - 6 a.m. NBCSN
Women's Soccer U.S. vs. Sweden 4:30 a.m. - 6:30 a.m. USA
Women's Soccer Japan vs. Canada 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. NBCSN
Women's Soccer Netherlands vs. Zambia 7 a.m. - 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Women's Soccer Australia vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. USA
Softball U.S. vs. Canada 8 p.m. - 10 p.m. NBCSN
Softball Japan vs. Mexico 11 p.m. - 1 a.m. NBCSN

Thursday, July 22

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Softball Italy vs. Australia 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. NBCSN
Men's Soccer Egypt vs. Spain 3:30 a.m. - 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Men's Soccer Mexico vs. France 4 a.m. - 6 a.m. USA
Men's Soccer New Zealand vs. South Korea 4 a.m. - 6 a.m. NBCSN
Men's Soccer Ivory Coast vs. Saudi Arabia 5:30 a.m. - 6:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Men's Soccer Argentina vs. Australia 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Men's Soccer Japan vs. South Africa 7 a.m. - 9 a.m. NBCSN
Men's Soccer Brazil vs. Germany 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. USA
Men's Soccer Honduras vs. Romania 8:30 a.m. - 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Rowing Qualifying Heats 7:30 p.m. - 11:10 p.m. NBCSN

Friday, July 23

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Opening Ceremony 6:55 a.m. - 11 a.m. NBC
Rowing Qualifying Heat & Repechages 7:30 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Cycling Men's Road Race 7:30 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Tennis Men's/Women's first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Women's Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 12 a.m. - 2 a.m. NBCSN

Saturday, July 24

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Tennis Men's/Women's first-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Women's Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. - 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Softball U.S. vs. Mexico 2 a.m. - 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Archery Mixed Team Final 2 a.m. - 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Women's Soccer Sweden vs. Australia 2 a.m. - 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Cycling Men's Road Race 2 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. USA
Beach Volleyball Women's Qualifying Round 2 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. USA
Beach Volleyball Men's Qualifying Round 2 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. USA
Basketball Men's 3x3 2 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. USA
Men's Gymnastics Qualifying 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Men's Volleyball U.S. vs. France 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Women's Soccer U.S. vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Men's Volleyball U.S. vs. France 9 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. NBC
Beach Volleyball Women's Qualifying Round 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Skateboarding Men's Street Qualifying 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Basketball Men's 3x3 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Men's Street Final 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Cycling Women's Round Race 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Softball U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. - 1 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Men's/Women's first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Skateboarding Men's Street Qualifying 11:30 p.m. - 2 a.m. NBC
Men's Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 1 a.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC

Sunday, July 25


Video: New Olympic sports: What you need to know about skateboarding (Yahoo! Sports)

Chasing Gold: All eyes on Biles after gymnast drops out of all-around, plus historic wins on Day 5

  Chasing Gold: All eyes on Biles after gymnast drops out of all-around, plus historic wins on Day 5 Simone Biles’ future in elite gymnastics is uncertain after she withdrew from the team finals and then the individual all-around event.The U.S. women team still won a silver medal, but Biles’ decision to pull herself from competition for the sake of her mental – and physical – health has been the hot topic of conversation ever since.

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Men's Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Women's Synchronized Springboard Final 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Women's Team Final 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Men's/Women's first-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Cycling Women's Road Race 2 a.m. - 8:20 a.m. USA
Women's 3x3 Basketball U.S. vs. Romania 2 a.m. - 8:20 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. - 8:20 a.m. USA
Men's Soccer Brazil vs. Ivory Coast 4:30 a.m. - 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Women's Qualifying 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Men's Basketball U.S. vs. France 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Men's Soccer Australia vs. Spain 6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. NBCSN
Swimming Qualifying Heats 8 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. NBC
Women's 3x3 Basketball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. NBC
Beach Volleyball Men's Qualifying Round 8 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. NBC
Men's Soccer Japan vs. Mexico 8:30 a.m. - 9 a.m. NBCSN
Triathlon Men's Final 5:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. USA
Beach Volleyball Women's Qualifying Round 5:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. USA
Triathlon Men's Final 7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. NBC
Skateboarding Women's Street Final 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Rugby Men's Qualifying Round 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Skateboarding Women's Street Final 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Men's Basketball Argentina vs. Slovenia 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Softball U.S. vs. Japan 9 p.m. - 11 p.m. USA
Swimming Finals 9:30 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Tennis Men's/Women's second-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Basketball 3x3 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Beach Volleyball Women's Qualifying Round 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Women's Water Polo U.S. vs. China 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Women's Street Final 11:30 p.m. - 2 a.m. NBC

Monday, July 26

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Men's Basketball Argentina vs. Slovenia 2 a.m. - 5 a.m. CNBC
Shooting Skeet Men's Final 2 a.m. - 5 a.m. CNBC
Archery Men's Team Final 2 a.m. - 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Men's/Women's second-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Women's Water Polo U.S. vs. China 2 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. USA
Diving Men's Synchronized Platform Final 2 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. USA
Canoe Slalom Men's Final 2 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. USA
Rugby Men's Qualifying Round 2 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. USA
Basketball 3x3 2 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. USA
Men's Volleyball Brazil vs. Argentina 2 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. USA
Fencing Men's Individual Foil & Women's Individual Sabre Finals 5 a.m. - 8 p.m. NBCSN
Beach Volleyball Qualifying Round 5 a.m. - 8 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Men's Team Final 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Triathlon Women's Final 5:30 p.m. - 8 p.m. USA
Beach Volleyball Women's Qualifying Round 8 p.m. - 10:10 p.m. CNBC
Men's Water Polo U.S. vs. South Africa 8 p.m. - 10:10 p.m. CNBC
Swimming Finals 9:30 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Tennis Men's Round 2 singles, doubles 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Women's Round 3 singles, Round 2 doubles 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Rugby Men's Qualifying Round 10:10 p.m. - 12 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Women's Team Epee Quarterfinals 10:10 p.m. - 12 a.m. CNBC
Beach Volleyball Men's Qualifying Round 11 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. USA
Softball Bronze Medal Game 12 a.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Women's Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 12:40 a.m. - 2 a.m. USA

Tuesday, July 27

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Diving Women's Synchronized Platform Final 2 a.m. - 4:30 a.m. USA
Slalom Canoeing Women's Final 2 a.m. - 4:30 a.m. USA
Beach Volleyball Women's Qualifying Round 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. NBCSN
Rugby Men's Quarterfinal 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. NBCSN
Tennis Men's Singles, Round 2 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Women's Singles, Round 3 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Men's and Women's Doubles, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Women's Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 2 a.m. - 10 a.m. USA
Cycling Women's Mountain Bike 2 a.m. - 10 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. - 10 a.m. USA
3x3 Basketball Quarterfinals 2 a.m. - 10 a.m. USA
Women's Soccer U.S. vs. Australia 4 a.m. - 6 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Women's Gymnastics Team Final 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Olympic Channel
Softball Final 7 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Beach Volleyball Women's Qualifying Round 9:30 a.m. - 8 p.m. NBCSN
Beach Volleyball Men's Qualifying Round 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Table Tennis Women's Quarterfinal 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Men's Volleyball U.S. vs. Tunisia 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Rowing Finals and Semifinals 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Cycling Women's Time Trial 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Cycling Men's Time Trial 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Men's Third-round singles 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Women's Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Men's Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Mixed Doubles, First Round 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 12 a.m. - 2 a.m NBC
Women's Water Polo U.S. vs. Hungary 12 a.m. - 2 a.m NBC

Wednesday, July 28

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Men's Basketball U.S. vs. Iran 12:40 a.m. - 2 a.m. Peacock
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial 2 a.m. - 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Men's Singles, Third Round 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Women's Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Men's Doubles, Semifinals 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Mixed, First Round 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 2 a.m. - 12 p.m. USA
Women's Basketball 3x3 Semifinal 2 a.m. - 12 p.m. USA
Rugby Men's Bronze Medal and Final 2 a.m. - 12 p.m. USA
Men's Basketball 3x3 Semfinal 2 a.m. - 12 p.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. - 12 p.m. USA
3x3 Basketball Finals 2 a.m. - 12 p.m. USA
Men's Volleyball Brazil vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. - 12 p.m. USA
Men's Soccer Germany vs. Ivory Coast 4 a.m. - 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Men's Soccer Romania vs. New Zealand 4 a.m. - 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Men's All Around 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Men's Soccer France vs. Japan 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Golf Men's First Round 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. - 12 a.m. NBC
Beach Volleyball Qualifying Round 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Rugby Women's Qualifying Round 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Table Tennis Women's Semifinal 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Men's Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Rowing Finals 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Cycling BMX Racing Quarterfinals 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Women's Team Foil Semifinals 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Men's Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Women's Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Thursday, July 29

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Fencing Women's Team Foil Semifinal 2 a.m. - 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Men's Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Women's Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Fencing Women's Team Foil Bronze Medal and Final 2 a.m. - 8:10 a.m. NBCSN
Men's Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 2 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. USA
Slalom. Canoeing Women's Final 2 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. USA
Rugby Women's Qualifying Round 2 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. USA
Women's Volleyball U.S. vs. Turkey 2 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Women's All Around 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Men's Basketball Spain vs. Argentina 8:10 a.m. - 10 a.m. NBCSN
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Golf Men's Second Round 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Track & Field Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Track & Field Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. USA
Table Tennis Men's Semifinals 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Men's Volleyball U.S. vs. Brazil 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Beach Volleyball Women's Qualifying Round 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Rowing Finals 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Women's Rugby U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Cycling BMX Racing Finals 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Women's Trampoline Final 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Men's Singles and Mixed, Semifinals 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Men's Doubles, Final 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Friday, July 30

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Women's Trampoline Final 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. CNBC
Women's Water Polo U.S. vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Women's Individual Final 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. CNBC
Women's Volleyball China vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. NBCSN
Tennis Men's Doubles Final, Bronze Medal 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Men's Singles, Doubles Semifinals 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Women's Basketball U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. - 2 p.m. USA
Diving Women's Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. - 2 p.m. USA
Women's Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. - 6 a.m. NBCSN
Women's Rugby Quarterfinals 4:30 a.m. - 6 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 6 a.m. - 8:45 a.m. USA
Women's Soccer Quarterfinal 6 a.m. - 8 a.m. NBCSN
Track & Field Women's 5000m, Triple Jump Qualifying, Shot Put Qualifying 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Track & Field Men's 10000m Final, Mixed 4x400m Relay Round 1 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Men's Third Round 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Women's Soccer Quarterfinal 8 a.m. - 9 a.m. NBCSN
Beach Volleyball Men's Qualifying Round 9 a.m. - 10 a.m. NBCSN
Men's Volleyball France vs. Taiwan 10 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. NBCSN
Cycling BMX Freestyle Qualifying 2 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Triathlon Mixed Relay 6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m. USA
Track & Field Qualifying Round 8 p.m. - 11 p.m. USA
Track & Field Women's 400m Hurdles Round One 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Beach Volleyball Women's Qualifying Round 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Beach Volleyball Women's Qualifying Round 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Cycling Women's BMX Freestyle Qualifying 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Women's Volleyball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Women's Team Sabre, Semifinals 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Men's Trampoline Final 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Women's Singles Final, Bronze Medal 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Men's Singles Bronze Medal 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Women's Doubles Bronze Medal, Mixed Doubles Bronze 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Saturday, July 31

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Men's Trampoline Final 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Men's Individual Final 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Women's Springboard Semifinal 2 a.m. - 4:30 a.m. USA
Tennis Women's Singles Final, Bronze Medal 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Men'S Singles Bronze Medal 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Men's Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. - 6 a.m. NBCSN
Women's Rugby Final and Bronze Medal 4:30 a.m. - 5:30 a.m. USA
Men's Soccer Quarterfinal 5:30 a.m. - 7 p.m. USA
Baseball U.S. vs. Korea 6 a.m. - 9 a.m. NBCSN
Track & Field Men's Long Jump, Women's 100m, Men's 100m, more 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Women's Volleyball China vs. Italy 9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. USA
Men's Basketball U.S. vs. TBD 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Badminton Men's Doubles Final 9 a.m. - 3 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Men's Final Round 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Men's Soccer Quarterfinal 7 a.m. - 9 a.m. USA
Fencing Men's Team Foil, Semifinal 10:30 a.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Beach Volleyball Women's Elimination Round 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Cycling BMX Freestyle Finals 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Westling Qualifying Round 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Men's Singles Semifinal 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Beach Volleyball Elimination Round 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Track & Field Finals and Qualifying Round 8:10 p.m. - 10:45 p.m. USA
Tennis Men's Singles Final 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Women's Doubles Final, Mixed Doubles Final 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Beach Volleyball Men's Elimination Round 12 a.m. - 2 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 1

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Men's Handball Norway vs. France 2 a.m. - 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Men's Singles Final 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Women's Doubles Final 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Mixed Doubles Final 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Diving Women's Springboard Final 2 a.m. - 2 p.m. USA
Men's Handball Denmark vs. Sweden 2 a.m. - 2 p.m. USA
Weightlifting Women's Final 3:30 a.m. - 2 p.m. NBCSN
Fencing Men's Team Foil Final 3:30 a.m. - 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Women's Singles Final 3:30 a.m. - 2 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Event Finals 4 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Track & Field Event Finals & Semifinals 4 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Men's Basketball Spain vs. Slovenia 4:20 a.m. - 6:10 a.m. USA
Men's Volleyball U.S. vs. Argentina 8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. NBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 2 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Beach Volleyball Women's Elimination Round 7 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Track & Field Finals and Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. - 10:55 p.m. USA
Beach Volleyball Men's Elimination Round 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Field Hockey Women's Quarterfinal 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Women's Doubles Bronze Medal & Final 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals 10 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Men's Water Polo U.S. vs. Greece 10:30 p.m. - 11:40 p.m. CNBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 11:30 p.m. - 12:05 a.m. NBC
Women's Volleyball U.S. vs. Italy 12:05 a.m. - 2 p.m. NBC
Women's Basketball U.S. vs. France 12:40 a.m. - 2:30 a.m. USA

Monday, August 2

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Men's Basketball Quarterfinal 12:40 a.m. - 2 a.m. Peacock
Diving Men's Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. - 5 a.m. CNBC
Beach Volleyball Elimination Rounds 2 a.m. - 2 p.m. NBCSN
Weightlifting Women's Final 2 a.m. - 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Men's Singles Final 2 a.m. - 2 p.m. NBCSN
Soccer Women's Semifinal 4 a.m. - 8 p.m. USA
Soccer Women's Semifinal 4 a.m. - 8 p.m. USA
Beach Volleyball Elimination Round 4 a.m. - 8 p.m. USA
Men's Water Polo Spain vs. Croatia 4 a.m. - 8 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Event Finals 4 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. - 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Beach Volleyball Women's Quarterfinal 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Track & Field Finals & Qualifying 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Water Polo Women's Quarterfinal 11 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Canoeing Sprint Finals 11:30 p.m. - 12:05 a.m. NBC
Volleyball Men's Quarterfinal 11:30 p.m. - 2 a.m. NBC

Tuesday, August 3

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Diving Men's Springboard Final 2 a.m. - 4 a.m. CNBC
Soccer Men's Semifinals 4 a.m. - 8 p.m. NBCSN
Beach Volleyball Women's Quarterfinal 4 a.m. - 8 p.m. NBCSN
Swimming Women's Marathon 4 a.m. - 8 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Event Finals 4 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. - 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Basketball Men's Quarterfinal 8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. USA
Volleyball Men's Quarterfinal 9:50 a.m. - 8 p.m. USA
Golf Women's First Round 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Beach Volleyball Men's Quarterfinal 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Skateboarding Women's Park Qualifying & Final 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Canoeing Sprint Quarterfinals 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Water Polo Men's Quarterfinal 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Track & Field Finals & Semifinals 8 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. USA
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Volleyball Women's Quarterfinal 12:05 a.m. - 2 a.m. NBC
Basketball Women's Quarterfinal 12:30 a.m. - 2:30 a.m. USA

Wednesday, August 4

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Men's Basketball Semifinal 12:15 a.m. - 2 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Women's Quarterfinals 2 a.m. - 10 a.m. USA
Diving Women's Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. - 10 a.m. USA
Artistic Swimming Duet Final 2 a.m. - 10 a.m. USA
Volleyball Women's Quarterfinals 2 a.m. - 8 p.m. NBCSN
Equestrian Individual Jumping Final 2 a.m. - 8 p.m. NBCSN
Swimming Men's Marathon 2 a.m. - 8 p.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. - 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Track & Field Semifinals & Finals 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Women's Second Round 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Beach Volleyball Women's Semifinal 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Diving Women's Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Track & Field Finals 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Men's Park Qualifying & Final 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Diving Women's Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Canoeing Sprint Finals 8 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Volleyball Men's Semifinal 12:05 a.m. - 2 a.m. NBC

Thursday, August 5

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Water Polo Women's Semifinal 2 a.m. - 3:30 a.m. CNBC
Diving Women's Platform Final 2 a.m. - 6 a.m. USA
Soccer Women's Bronze Medal 2 a.m. - 6 a.m. USA
Track & Field Men's 20km Walk 2 a.m. - 7 a.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. - 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Water Polo Women's Semifinal 6 a.m. - 10 p.m. USA
Volleyball Men's Semifinal 6 a.m. - 10 p.m. USA
Track & Field Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Men's Semifinal 7 a.m. - 9 a.m. NBCSN
Track & Field Men's 50km Walk 4:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Women's Third Round 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Canoeing Sprint Qualifying 8 p.m. - 10 p.m. USA
Beach Volleyball Women's Final 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. NBC
Beach Volleyball Women's Bronze Medal 8 p.m. - 12:15 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Rhythmic Individual Qualifying 8 p.m. - 12:15 a.m. CNBC
Soccer Women's Final 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Volleyball Women's Semifinal 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Wrestling Finals 10 p.m. - 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Soccer Women's Final 11:30 p.m. - 12:05 a.m. NBC
Basketball Women's Semifinal 12:05 a.m. - 2 a.m. NBC

Friday, August 6

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Water Polo Men's Semifinal 2 a.m. - 3:30 a.m. CNBC
Diving Men's Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. - 6 a.m. USA
Handball Women's Semifinal 2 a.m. - 6 a.m. USA
Track & Field Women's 20km Walk 3:30 a.m. - 7 a.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. - 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Field Hockey Women's Final 6 a.m. - 10 a.m. USA
Volleyball Women's Semifinal 6 a.m. - 10 a.m. USA
Track & Field Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Soccer Men's Bronze Medal 7 a.m. - 11 a.m. NBCSN
Track & Field Women's Marathon 6 p.m. - 9 p.m. USA
Golf Women's Final Round 6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Track & Field Women's Marathon 8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. NBC
Beach Volleyball Men's Bronze Medal 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. CNBC
Beach Volleyball Men's Final 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. CNBC
Diving Men's Platform Semifinal 9 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Qualifying 9 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. USA
Men's Basketball Final 10:30 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Men's Final 10:30 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. NBC
Baseball Bronze Medal 11:30 p.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Men's Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. - 2 a.m. USA

Saturday, August 7

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Volleyball Men's Bronze Medal 2 a.m. - 5 a.m. USA
Diving Men's Platform Final 2 a.m. - 5 a.m. USA
Water Polo Women's Final 2 a.m. - 5 a.m. USA
Basketball Women's Bronze Medal 2 a.m. - 5 a.m. CNBC
Basketball Men's Bronze Medal 5 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. USA
Basketball Men's Ceremony 5 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. USA
Wrestling Finals 5:45 a.m. - 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Track & Field Finals 6 a.m. - 11 a.m. Peacock
Soccer Men's Final 7:30 a.m. - 10 a.m. NBCSN
Volleyball Men's Final 8 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. NBC
Track & Field Men's Marathon 6 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. USA
Volleyball Women's Bronze Medal 6 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Final 6 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. USA
Track & Field Men's Marathon 8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. NBC
Handball Women's Bronze Medal 8 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. CNBC
Basketball Women's Final 10:30 p.m. - 1 a.m. NBC
Volleyball Women's Final 11:30 p.m. - 2 a.m. USA
Water Polo Men's Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Boxing Finals 12:30 a.m. - 2 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Women's Final 1:30 a.m. - 2:30 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 8

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Boxing Finals 2 a.m. - 3 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Women's Final 2 a.m. - 7 p.m. USA
Water Polo Men's Final 2 a.m. - 7 p.m. USA
Tokyo Gold 7 p.m. - 8 p.m. NBC
Closing Ceremony 8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. NBC

Gable Steveson's Dramatic Comeback For Gold Leads U.S. Wrestling's Medal Haul .
The heavyweight's dramatic comeback to win gold—and must-see celebration after his last-second takedown—is just one highlight of Team USA's ongoing medal haul in wrestling at the Tokyo Olympics. View the original article to see embedded media.Very Olympic Today is SI’s daily Olympics newsletter. You can receive each issue for free in your inbox by subscribing here. To continue reading the newsletter at SI.com every day, along with the rest of our Olympics coverage, readers can subscribe to SI.com here.While it can be easy to see when a U.S.

usr: 3
This is interesting!